Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:49:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:49:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 686327-0
Entry# 1345215-0
Entry# 1489449-0

18616/Kriya Yoga Express
ক্রিয়া যোগ এক্সপ্রেস     क्रिया योग एक्सप्रेस

HTE/Hatia --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Dec 30, 2016 (09:17AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:55) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18616/18615 Kriya Yoga Express-18645/18646 East Coast Express.
Rating: 4.8/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
HA2
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
MURI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hatia and Howrah Junction is 33 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 25m    15 halts    Distance: 420 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 115 km/hr between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

15 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia» -21:10-110.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX 21:25-21:40-15m117.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.1
#3/==/NKMNamkom 21:49-21:50-1m--111.238617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:106.3
#4/==/TISTatisilwai 22:00-22:01-1m--117.546615mSER835103, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0449.4
#5/==/MURIMuri Junction 23:05-23:25-20m3166.840256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.7
#6/--/TRANTorang 23:44-23:45-1m--179.537245mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1710.4
#7/--/SSIASuisa 00:02-00:03-1m--289.942220mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#8/--/TULTiruldihX 00:14-00:15-1m--297.648200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4636.7
#9/--/CNIChandil JunctionX 01:01-01:03-2m--2134.343188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2014.2
#10/==/KNDKandra Junction 01:23-01:24-1m--2148.543175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2920.6
#11/==/TATATatanagar Junction 01:53-02:03-10m52169.152164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.2
#12/==/GTSGhatsila 02:45-02:47-2m--2205.383103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2230.6
#13/==/CKUChakulia 03:09-03:11-2m--2235.880126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2229.2
#14/==/JGMJhargram 03:33-03:35-2m--2265.05982mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4039.6
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 04:15-04:20-5m--2304.67242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.7
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 05:50-05:51-1m42412.4106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:447.4
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 06:35--232419.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site