Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:54:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:54:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326199-0
Entry# 1685105-0
Entry# 1073003-0

16508/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋಧಪುರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - भगत की कोठी (जोधपुर) एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Aug 25, 2016 (09:38PM)
Updated: Oct 24 2016 (16:48) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505->16573->16574->16534->16533->16532->16531->16508(W). (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 3.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 98 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 55m    42 halts    Distance: 2106 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 8
 M W   
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
   W F 
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi 

42 halts. 335 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhagat Ki Kothi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -21:50+4810.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.4
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction 22:03+722:05+72m315.466919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.1
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 23:03+923:05+92m1169.571826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.9
#4!==!TTRTiptur 00:05+3700:06+381m22140.439859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3925.4
#5!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 00:45+2600:50+275m--2165.863816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#6|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 01:33+2601:35+262m12211.274802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33114.7
#7!==!DVGDavangere 03:08+4203:10+422m--2325.942597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#8!==!HRRHarihar 03:28+4203:30+422m--2338.737553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.4
#9!==!RNRRanibennurX 04:08+2704:09+281m--2362.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#10!==!HVRHaveri 04:39+2504:40+261m--2394.643558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.2
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 06:25+406:35+1310m12469.850640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad 06:59+1907:00+191m12489.851732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.5
#13!==!LDLonda JunctionX 08:23+2008:25+202m22560.344643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 09:35+1909:40+215m12611.650751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0957.9
#15|--|GPBGhatprabha 10:49+1210:50+141m12669.543626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5079.5
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction 12:40-112:45+155m12749.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#17|--|SLISangli 12:57+1713:00+193m12756.369558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#18|--|KRDKarad 13:59+2914:00+311m12824.257596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0258.6
#19|--|STRSatara 15:02+3015:05+313m22882.941639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.6
#20/--/PUNEPune Junction 18:40+118:50+1110m321028.555556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#21/==/LNLLonavalaX 19:59+620:00+111m221092.235623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction 20:48+1620:50+172m221120.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.4
#23/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:27+2521:30+243m621166.52310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.3
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:08+2022:10+202m--21180.84124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#25/==/BSRVasai Road 22:50+1122:55+115m621208.1636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.1
#26/==/VAPIVapiX 00:50+1900:52+192m131329.26327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#27/==/BLValsadX 01:17+1701:18+231m231355.44512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#28/==/NVSNavsariXO 02:10+1502:11+161m131394.45214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3429.6
#29/==/STSuratX 02:45+802:55+910m331424.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4959.2
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction 03:44+1403:46+152m331483.26420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.6
#31/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 04:52+1105:02+1410m231553.87737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#32/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 05:30+1705:32+172m231589.57444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#33/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 05:47+1005:49+92m231608.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 06:55+1407:05+3010m631653.63251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0869.2
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction 09:13+3009:14+321m--31722.87194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3035.4
#36%--%SIDSiddhpur 09:44+3609:45+381m--31758.227135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0529.5
#37%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 10:50+1010:56+96m--31787.772217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#38!==!ABRAbu RoadX 11:40+3611:55+3315m231840.265264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1682.7
#39!==!JWBJawai Bandh 13:11+3213:13+322m--31922.965292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#40!==!FAFalna 13:28+3013:30+302m--31939.157282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1066.5
#41|==|MJMarwar JunctionX 14:40+1414:45+155m132005.674267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#42|--|PMYPali Marwar 15:10+2915:15+285m132036.580221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#43|--|LUNILuni Junction 15:46+3315:49+333m--32077.730180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5628.2
#44|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi• 16:45+5---32105.9-228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site