Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:29:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:29:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1073003-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326199-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1685105-0

16508/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (via Hubballi) (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋಧಪುರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - भगत की कोठी (जोधपुर) एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Ministry of Railways has decided to replace One Sleeper Class coach with ONE AC First Class coach W.E.F (Ex KSR Bengaluru: 28.08.2017)
Sat May 06, 2017 (09:09AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (11:37) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505->16573->16574->16534->16533->16532->16531->16508(W). (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 3.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 104 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 55m    42 halts    Distance: 2106 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
 M W   
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
   W F 
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi 

42 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhagat Ki Kothi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -21:50+1810.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.7
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 22:03+622:05+62m315.766919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5863.8
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 23:03+623:05+62m1169.571826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.9
#4!==!TTRTiptur 00:05+2400:06+251m22140.339859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3925.4
#5!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 00:45+1300:50+155m--2165.863816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#6|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 01:33+1501:35+152m12211.274805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33114.7
#7!==!DVGDavangere 03:08+2903:10+292m--2325.943597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#8!==!HRRHarihar 03:28+2903:30+302m--2338.837551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.3
#9!==!RNRRanibennurX 04:08+1504:09+171m--2362.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#10!==!HVRHaveri 04:39+1904:40+201m--2394.643558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4575.2
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 06:25+106:35+1110m12469.850640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.1
#12|==|DWRDharwad 06:59+1807:00+191m12489.851732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.5
#13|==|LDLonda JunctionX 08:23+2008:25+202m22560.444643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#14!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 09:35+1909:40+235m12611.750751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0957.9
#15!==!GPBGhatprabha 10:49+1510:50+181m12669.643626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5079.5
#16!==!MRJMiraj Junction 12:40+112:45+115m12749.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#17!==!SLISangli 12:57+1513:00+153m12756.169558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.1
#18!==!KRDKarad 13:59+1414:00+171m12824.257596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0258.7
#19!==!STRSatara 15:02+2415:05+263m22882.941638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.4
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction 18:40-218:50+410m321028.355556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#21/==/LNLLonavalaX 19:59-120:00+41m221092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction 20:48+820:50+102m221119.87555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.5
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction 21:27+2221:30+203m621166.32310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:08+1222:10+112m--21180.74124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#25/==/BSRVasai Road 22:50+522:55+85m621208.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55120.9
#26/==/VAPIVapiX 00:50+2600:52+262m131329.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#27/==/BLValsadX 01:17+2301:18+261m231355.24512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5239.1
#28/==/NVSNavsariXO 02:10+1602:11+171m131394.35214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3429.6
#29/==/STSurat 02:45+802:55+810m331424.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4959.2
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction 03:44+1303:46+132m331483.16420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.5
#31/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 04:52+605:02+1010m231553.77637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.5
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction 05:30+1705:32+172m231589.27545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#33/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 05:47+1505:49+152m231607.94237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.8
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 06:55+1007:05+2210m631653.73251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0869.2
#35!--!MSHMahesana Junction 09:13+1509:14+191m--31722.97193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3035.4
#36%--%SIDSiddhpur 09:44+2409:45+251m--31758.227135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0529.4
#37%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 10:50+110:56+26m--31787.772216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#38!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:40+2911:55+2815m231840.365264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1682.7
#39!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh 13:11+2913:13+282m--31923.065292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#40!%%!%FAFalna 13:28+2613:30+252m--31939.257282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1066.5
#41!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 14:40+514:45+55m132005.674267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#42|--|PMYPali Marwar 15:10+3315:15+325m132036.580221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#43|--|LUNILuni Junction 15:46+3615:49+353m--32077.830180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5628.2
#44|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi• 16:45+9---32105.9-228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.