Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:48:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:48:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003111-0

16534/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋದಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - भगत की कोठी जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस( गुंतकल मार्ग से )

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Ministry of Railways has decided to replace One Sleeper Class coach with ONE AC First Class / First AC cum 2-Tier AC Class coach W.E.F (Ex...
more...
KSR Bengaluru: 10.09.2017)
Thu Apr 27, 2017 (09:30PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:47) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16534->16533->16532->16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505->16573->16574->16534. (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 3.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jodhpur Junction is 175 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 50m    29 halts    Distance: 2192 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 8
S      
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# --
  T    
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

29 halts. 350 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -17:00+2810.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.4
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 17:15+517:20+55m115.474919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1896.4
#3%==%HUPHindupur 18:38+3818:40+402m--1101.845635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0090.9
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 20:40+1020:45+185m11192.853371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.3
#5%==%ATPAnantapur 21:23+1421:25+182m--1226.128348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2568.0
#6%==%GTLGuntakal Junction 23:50-723:55+65m51294.132454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 01:30-2101:35+15m12344.149458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2064.9
#8%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 02:55-403:00+65m22409.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.9
#9!==!KBLKoppal 03:39+603:40+91m12436.949528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1057.3
#10|==|GDGGadag Junction 04:50+504:52+102m12494.237653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3357.7
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 06:25+1006:35+2110m--2551.950640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad 06:59+2407:00+241m32571.951732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.5
#13!==!LDLonda JunctionX 08:23+2308:25+252m--2642.444643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 09:35+2709:40+305m--2693.746751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction 12:40-212:45+85m12831.162556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3940.1
#16|--|KOVKirloskarvadi 13:24+1313:25+151m--2871.258572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3793.7
#17|--|STRSatara 15:02+215:05+83m--2964.941638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.4
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction 18:40+118:50+1410m321110.355556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#19/==/LNLLonavala 19:59+820:00+121m221174.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#20/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:27+2421:30+213m721248.33110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2041.6
#21/==/BSRVasai Road 22:50+622:55+85m621290.0626mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:22147.3
#22/==/BLValsadX 01:17+1101:18+141m231437.34712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2768.6
#23/==/STSuratX 02:45+002:55+010m131505.96718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:57129.7
#24/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 04:52+905:02+1010m231635.67737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2835.8
#25/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 05:30+1405:32+142m231671.44645mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2364.1
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 06:55+507:05+2610m631735.54151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations04:35186.7
#27!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:40+1911:55+1815m231922.260264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45165.4
#28!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 14:40-214:45+05m132087.674267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#29|--|PMYPali MarwarX 15:10+1415:15+135m132118.446221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3069.4
#30|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi 16:45-516:46+7:141m--32187.957228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#31|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 16:50----32191.7-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site