Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:38:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:38:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16534/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋದಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - भगत की कोठी जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Stoppage to Jodhpur Express at Anantapur Railway Station on experimental basis for 6 months w.e.f 21st September ;16534 KSR Bengaluru-Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express will...
more...
arrive/depart Anantapur at 21:23 / 21:25 hrs.
Wed Sep 14, 2016 (07:25PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:47) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16534->16533->16532->16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505->16573->16574->16534. (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 3.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jodhpur Junction is 179 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 50m    29 halts    Distance: 2192 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 8
S      
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# --
  T    
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

29 halts. 349 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -17:00+9810.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.4
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 17:15+1217:20+105m115.474919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1896.3
#3%==%HUPHindupur 18:38+5618:40+582m--1101.845635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0090.9
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 20:40+2520:45+345m11192.753371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.3
#5%==%ATPAnantapur 21:23+1021:25+82m--1226.028348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2568.0
#6%==%GTLGuntakal Junction 23:50+1:2323:55+1:225m51294.032454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 01:30-1301:35+25m22344.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2064.8
#8%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 02:55-403:00+35m22408.843471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.9
#9!==!KBLKoppal 03:39+1603:40+221m12436.749528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1057.3
#10|==|GDGGadag Junction 04:50+1904:52+192m12494.037654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3357.7
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 06:25+1506:35+2610m--2551.750640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad 06:59+2807:00+291m32571.751732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.5
#13!==!LDLonda JunctionX 08:23+2608:25+252m--2642.244643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 09:35+2409:40+285m--2693.546751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction 12:40-312:45+85m12830.962555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3940.2
#16|--|KOVKirloskarvadi 13:24+1513:25+161m--2871.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3793.7
#17|--|STRSatara 15:02+815:05+103m--2964.741638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.6
#18/--/PUNEPune Junction 18:40-118:50+1010m321110.355556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#19/==/LNLLonavala 19:59+520:00+81m221174.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#20/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:27+2121:30+193m721248.33110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2041.6
#21/==/BSRVasai Road 22:50+222:55+25m621289.9626mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:22147.3
#22/==/BLValsadX 01:17+801:18+131m231437.24712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2768.6
#23/==/STSuratX 02:45+002:55+110m131505.96718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:57129.7
#24/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 04:52+205:02+510m231635.67737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#25/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 05:30+805:32+82m231671.34644mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2364.1
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 06:55+407:05+2010m631735.44151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations04:35186.7
#27!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:40+1711:55+1615m231922.260264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45165.3
#28!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 14:40+414:45+65m132087.574267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#29|--|PMYPali MarwarX 15:10+1415:15+145m132118.446221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3069.4
#30|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi 16:45-616:46+7:141m--32187.857228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#31|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 16:50----32191.6-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site