Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:41:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:41:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1213548-0
Entry# 1755037-0
Entry# 1891646-0
Entry# 2015132-0

22626/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಚೆನೈ ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಡಬಲ್ ಡೆಕ್ಕರ್ ಹವಾನಿಯಂತ್ರಿತ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सिटी - चेन्नई सेंट्रल वातानुकूलित डबल डेकर एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> MAS/Chennai Central

Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 25, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On Board official catering.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
KPN halt extended till further advise. Train No.22625 / 22626 Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express trains have been provided...
more...
o­ne minute stoppage at Vaniyambadi railway station o­n experimental basis for a period of six months from 15.02.2017 to 14.08.2017.
Sun Feb 12, 2017 (09:40AM)
Updated: Feb 03 2017 (15:54) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (6)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 C8
 10
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 6h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 359 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction
Type: Double Decker
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 20:30 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 1,2,2A
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

10 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -14:30+3610.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 14:40+614:42+62m214.263928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:099.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 14:51+1014:53+102m2113.684907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.3
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 15:33+1315:35+132m4170.085810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.1
#5/==/KPNKuppamX 15:59+1416:00+141m11104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.9
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionO 16:43+1016:45+112m31144.970404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#7/==/VNVaniyambadiX 16:59+1617:00+161m--1161.274355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8/==/ABAmburX 17:13+1217:15+122m21177.373332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#9/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 17:58+918:00+102m21229.469215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 18:53+1418:55+142m21290.47992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#11/==/PERPeramburXO 19:43+2019:45+202m11353.678mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.5
#12/==/MASChennai Central• 20:30-5-1,2,2A1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site