Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:47:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:47:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1720819-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 1325077-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 942006-0

12786/KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕಾಚಿಗೂಡ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / బెంగళూరు - కాచిగూడ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - काचीगुडा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Refresh Live Status (4h 32m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue May 20, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Oct 10, 2016 (08:12AM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (09:23) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hyderabad Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 11h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 626 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GWD/Gadwal Junction and MBNR/Mahbubnagar
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

14 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -18:20+3310.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 18:30+818:32+82m214.283928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2622.6
#3/==/YNKYelahanka JunctionX 18:58+2219:00+222m2126.865910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#4%==%DBUDodballapur 19:19+2519:20+251m2147.561897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3939.5
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur 19:59+2720:00+271m1187.061687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#6%==%HUPHindupur 20:23+2620:24+271m21110.468635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3337.6
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction 20:57+2420:58+241m11148.046546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 21:53+1921:55+232m11190.050371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4033.3
#9%==%ATPAnantapur 22:35+1622:36+171m11223.365348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5357.1
#10%==%GYGooty JunctionX 23:29+2523:30+261m21280.444370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1555.3
#11/--/DHNEDhone Junction 00:45+3700:50+325m12335.768425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.1
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City 01:38+3401:40+342m22389.862293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.4
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction 02:34+3002:35+311m22445.268328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0675.3
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 03:41+3203:43+332m22520.571515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#15!==!JCLJadcherla 03:58+3603:59+361m22538.152543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:4188.3
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda• 05:40+8-42626.4-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site