Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:31:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:31:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1732791-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1819500-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1875203-4
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1897896-0

11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
     कुशीनगर एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...............
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (07:36PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (21:51) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Rakes. No RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (133 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (20)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 8 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 25m    45 halts    Distance: 1677 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CSN/Chalisgaon Junction and PC/Pachora Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights (Avg 1h 54m late)
Platform# 4,6
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

45 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -22:45+1310.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX 23:03+823:05+72m7116.55210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 23:25+1723:28+203m4134.76210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 00:33+2800:35+342m12102.120294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4314.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 01:18+1501:20+222m12116.563590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4344.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 02:03+2302:05+252m12161.443560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 02:13+2602:15+282m22167.180564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 03:10+3203:15+325m22240.184582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#9/==/NGNNandgaon 03:33+3503:35+352m22265.490475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 04:03+3604:05+362m22307.496351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#11/==/PCPachora JunctionX 04:33+4104:35+412m22352.487264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 05:08+4805:10+492m32400.158212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 05:35+5105:50+4915m42424.368209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#14/==/RVRaverX 06:20+5206:22+572m12458.476243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#15/==/BAUBurhanpurX 06:38+5806:40+592m22478.888267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar 06:58+1:0307:00+1:052m12505.122289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5542.7
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 08:55-409:00+55m22547.8101309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#18/==/KKNKhirkiyaX 09:45+1809:47+192m22623.876281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#19/==/HDHardaX 10:12+2010:14+202m22655.461289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#20/==/TBNTimarniX 10:28+2110:30+222m32669.546308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.6
#21/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 11:50+211:55+125m12731.160328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#22/==/HBDHoshangabadX 12:13+2012:15+232m12749.259309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.4
#23/==/MDDPMandi Dip 13:07+4113:09+422m12800.557455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjO 13:26+4513:28+462m22816.717496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.2
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 13:50+4013:55+425m22823.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.4
#26/==/BHSVidisha 14:33+5714:35+572m12876.385431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda 15:03+1:0415:05+1:042m12915.834417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2045.8
#28/==/BINABina JunctionXO 16:25+2716:30+335m32961.665413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.8
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction 17:28+4517:30+452m321024.481373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#30/==/BABBabina 18:18+4918:20+492m121089.530284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5025.3
#31/==/JHSJhansi JunctionO 19:10+3919:22+5912m121114.873259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.7
#32%==%CGNChirgaon 19:48+1:2019:50+1:212m121146.580193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4357.6
#33%==%AITAit JunctionX 20:33+1:3020:35+1:322m121204.145156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.7
#34%==%ORAIOraiXO 21:08+1:2621:10+1:312m121228.8111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.4
#35%==%KPIKalpi 21:28+1:4121:30+1:412m121262.248122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#36%==%PHNPokhrayan 21:48+1:3921:50+1:392m121276.725133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4644.5
#37%==%BZMBhimsen Junction 23:36+3723:38+382m121321.227133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.1
#38/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 00:10+5200:20+5410m631335.348129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#39/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 00:42+1:1400:44+1:142m231352.954128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#40/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 01:45+1:2801:55+1:3310m731407.340124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#41/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 02:38+1:2902:40+1:302m431435.667123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.2
#42/==/GDGonda JunctionX 04:00+2:1004:05+2:125m231524.958110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#43/==/MURMankapur JunctionXO 04:34+2:1504:36+2:152m131552.989104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2029.7
#44/==/BVBabhnan 04:56+2:2204:58+2:252m231582.75099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3730.8
#45/==/BSTBastiX 05:35+2:1605:40+2:165m331613.46391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#46/==/KLDKhalilabadX 06:08+2:1506:10+2:152m231643.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0033.9
#47/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 07:10+1:54-4,631676.9-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site