Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:00:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:00:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1732791-0
Entry# 1819500-1
Entry# 1854498-0
Entry# 1875203-4

11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
کوشینگر ایکسپریس     कुशीनगर एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 07, 2016 (12:12PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (05:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Rakes. No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (14)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - poor (10)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (13)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 10 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 20m    44 halts    Distance: 1679 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BAB/Babina and LAR/Lalitpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Avg 4h 59m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

44 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -19:00+49110.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabadX 19:38+3119:40+312m1133.95983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#3/==/BSTBastiX 20:10+2720:15+285m1163.58091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.8
#4/==/BVBabhnanO 20:38+3720:40+392m1194.27199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2529.7
#5/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 21:05+4521:07+482m21124.051104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#6/==/GDGonda JunctionX 21:40+4521:45+465m11152.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.2
#7/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 23:28+1:0723:30+1:092m21241.328123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0028.3
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:30+1:1900:40+1:2010m42269.662124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.4
#9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 01:33+1:4201:35+1:292m22324.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.6
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 02:15+1:5002:25+1:4310m42341.632129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#11/==/BZMBhimsen Junction 02:51+2:0402:53+2:102m12355.670133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#12%==%PHNPokhrayan 03:31+2:3003:33+2:322m12400.158133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#13%==%KPIKalpi 03:48+2:4003:50+2:452m12414.667122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#14%==%ORAIOrai 04:20+2:4804:22+2:532m22448.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#15%==%AITAit JunctionX 04:42+3:0404:44+3:062m12472.664156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5457.6
#16%==%CGNChirgaonX 05:38+3:1005:40+3:152m12530.222193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2531.7
#17%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 07:05+2:4207:15+2:5810m12561.966260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#18/==/BABBabinaX 07:38+3:2507:40+3:282m12587.285284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4665.1
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction 08:26+3:5108:28+4:012m12652.349373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1762.8
#20/==/BINABina JunctionX 09:45+3:4909:50+3:555m42715.186413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#21/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 10:22+3:5610:24+4:022m22760.985417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#22/==/BHSVidishaX 10:52+4:2110:54+4:232m22800.453431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.4
#23/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 11:55+4:1212:00+4:105m12853.837497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 12:10+4:2712:12+4:302m42860.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#25/==/MDDPMandi Dip 12:27+4:3112:29+4:342m12876.264455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.4
#26/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 13:17+4:4613:19+4:472m22927.635309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.1
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction 13:50+4:4813:55+4:425m22945.664329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.6
#28/==/TBNTimarni 14:53+4:5214:55+4:522m121007.265308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#29/==/HDHardaX 15:08+4:5215:10+4:522m321021.386289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2231.5
#30/==/KKNKhirkiya 15:32+4:4715:34+4:482m121052.945281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4176.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 17:15+4:4217:20+4:445m121128.978309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3342.7
#32/==/NPNRNepanagar 17:53+4:4317:55+4:432m221171.669289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.3
#33/==/BAUBurhanpurX 18:18+4:3418:20+4:342m121197.976267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#34/==/RVRaverX 18:36+4:3518:38+4:372m221218.364243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3234.2
#35/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 19:10+4:4919:20+4:5210m321252.463209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#36/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 19:43+4:5319:45+4:512m221276.692212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#37/==/PCPachora JunctionX 20:16+4:4720:18+4:512m321324.454264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5044.9
#38/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionXO 21:08+4:4821:10+4:502m--21369.359351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#39/==/NGNNandgaonX 21:53+4:5221:55+4:522m321411.376475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.3
#40/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 22:15+4:5022:20+4:525m321436.675582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#41/==/NKNasik RoadX 23:18+4:5423:20+4:562m321509.643564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#42/==/DVLDevlaliX 23:28+4:5723:30+4:572m221515.325560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4844.9
#43/==/IGPIgatpuriX 01:18+4:1801:20+4:262m--31560.244590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5281.8
#44/==/KYNKalyan JunctionO 03:12+4:5103:15+4:493m531642.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#45/==/TNAThaneO 03:33+3:5603:35+3:572m831662.22211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.6
#46/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 04:20+4:59-531678.8-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site