Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 18:22:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 18:22:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63138⇒31772/Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger
লালগোলা - রানাঘাট ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - रानाघाट ईएमयू पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> RHA/Ranaghat Junction

Refresh Live Status (24h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (12:27AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (22:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 53m    27 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 23:03 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 

27 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -19:10+5110.02626mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 19:14+619:15+81m--11.73226mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.8
#3/==/PRTLPirtala 19:26-19:27-1m117.53424mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#4/==/BQGBhagwangola 19:34+519:35+61m--111.56723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#5/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 19:41-19:42-1m1118.25722mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#6/==/JJGJiaGanj 19:47+619:48+61m--122.93523mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:137.7
#7/==/MBBMurshidabad 20:01+320:02+61m--130.67123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#8/==/CSZCossimbazar 20:08+1020:09+121m--137.75723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#9/==/BPCBerhampore Court 20:13+1420:14+151m--141.55022mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 20:20-20:21-1m1146.52622mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.5
#11/==/SGVSargachhi 20:29+1420:32+143m--150.02623mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.5
#12/==/BFTBhabta 20:40+020:41+01m1153.55221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13/==/BEBBeldanga 20:48+1120:49+111m--159.56020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/REJRejinagar 20:58+1120:59+111m--168.64617mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#15/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 21:04-21:05-1m1172.45219mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#16/==/PLYPlassey 21:11+1121:12+111m--177.64919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#17/==/PCXPagla Chandi 21:19-21:20-1m1183.34918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#18/==/DEBDebagram 21:26+1121:27+111m--188.25718mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#19/==/SVHSonadanga 21:35-21:36-1m1195.85017mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#20/==/BTYBethuadahari 21:41+1121:42+111m--1100.05618mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#21/==/MGMMuragacha 21:53+1021:54+111m--1110.35215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#22/==/DHUDhubulia 22:00+1022:01+101m--1115.54918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#23/==/BPDBahadurpur 22:08-22:09-1m11121.22119mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:206.9
#24/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 22:29+022:30+111m--1128.17517mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/BDZBadkulla 22:38+1222:39+121m--1138.17916mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#26/==/THPTaherpur 22:43-22:44-1m--1143.48215mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#27/==/BIJBirnagar 22:46+1222:47+121m--1146.15816mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#28%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 22:51+1222:52+121m11150.12312mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#29/==/RHARanaghat Junction• 23:03+10-31154.3-13mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site