Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:35:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:35:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 785818-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1780148-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1962795-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2150610-0

12162/Lashkar SF Express (PT)
لشکر ایکسپریس     लश्कर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AGC/Agra Cantt. --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry Food is GOOD... in this train.; # 328017-5
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:27AM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:06) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR1
  3
UR2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
UR3
 23
UR4
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Agra Cantt. and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 75 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 0m    19 halts    Distance: 1330 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:35 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
      S
AGC/Agra Cantt. 
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 5
S      
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

19 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AGCAgra Cantt.» -23:35+11410.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1279.6
#2/==/MRAMorenaX 00:47+3200:49+352m1279.650176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4638.5
#3/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 01:35+2901:40+375m22118.177213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#4/==/DBADabraX 02:13+4102:15+412m22160.347207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1055.3
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 03:25+3703:35+3910m32215.659259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:35153.2
#6/==/BINABina JunctionX 06:10+3306:15+355m22368.872413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.7
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 08:10+5808:15+1:035m12507.537497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 08:25+1:1208:27+1:122m42513.758496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2885.6
#9/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 09:55+1:0910:00+1:135m22599.390329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4161.6
#10/==/TBNTimarni 10:41+1:1510:43+1:152m22660.961308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#11/==/HDHardaX 10:57+1:1310:59+1:132m32675.153289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:01107.5
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 13:00+3713:05+395m12782.678309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur 13:58+4014:00+402m12851.682267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4054.5
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 14:40+5214:50+5310m12906.252209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.1
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction 15:18+5115:20+522m22930.382212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:57160.0
#16/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 17:17+1:1217:20+1:133m321090.369582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#17/==/NKNasik RoadX 18:23+1:0218:25+1:042m321163.335564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2850.7
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri 19:53+3419:55+432m421214.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3781.8
#19/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:32+5921:35+563m621295.85510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#20/==/TNAThane 21:53+3521:55+362m821313.92510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#21/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 22:35+37-521330.4-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site