Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:37:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:37:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1496937-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1742887-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2318157-0
Details Edit
Outside of Train;
Entry# 2318157-0

12467/Leelan SF Express
     लीलण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JSM/Jaisalmer --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one 3AC & one SL from 31.03.2017 to 30.04.2017
Tue Mar 28, 2017 (11:37PM)
Updated: Mar 11 2017 (11:57) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 D1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 MTD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaisalmer and Jaipur Junction is 100 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 40m    20 halts    Distance: 698 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JSM/Jaisalmer 
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

20 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JSMJaisalmer» -23:55+3110.078223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4862.7
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi 00:43+1900:45+202m1262.773198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3238.9
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat 01:17+2101:19+212m12101.641244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:117.5
#4|--|RDRARamdevraX 01:30+2101:32+222m12109.138226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1346.6
#5|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction 02:45-102:48+33m12155.791233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:14112.2
#6|--|KLYTKolayat 04:02+1904:04+192m12267.960215mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4646.1
#7|--|LGHLalgarh JunctionXO 04:50+1304:55+205m12314.09225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:253.9
#8|--|BKNBikaner Junction 05:20+806:00+040m--2317.971228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#9|--|DSODeshnoke 06:27+706:29+72m12350.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#10|--|NOKNokha 06:55+706:57+82m12382.169322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4551.7
#11|--|NGONagaur 07:42+707:47+85m12433.882296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#12|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa 08:00+1008:02+112m12451.565334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3639.3
#13|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 08:38+1109:00+1722m22490.886322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1217.2
#14|--|RENRenX 09:12+2609:14+272m12508.052309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3126.8
#15|--|DNADegana Junction 09:45+1909:47+192m12534.882340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#16|--|GCHGachhipura 09:58+2010:00+192m12549.878364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.7
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction 10:22+1810:24+182m12578.560426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#18|--|KMNCKuchaman City 10:38+1610:40+162m12592.479405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3343.3
#19|--|SBRSambhar Lake 11:13+1511:15+152m12635.718369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:257.5
#20|--|FLPhulera JunctionX 11:40+1311:42+142m12643.277388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#21%==%JOBAsalpur JobnerX 11:56+1611:58+152m12661.260378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3736.7
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction• 12:35+11-42697.9-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.