Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:11:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:11:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1496937-0
Entry# 1742887-0

12467/Leelan SF Express
     लीलण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JSM/Jaisalmer --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Sun Jan 08, 2017 (08:13PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:52) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ABR WDM2A/3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 D1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 MTD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaisalmer and Jaipur Junction is 100 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 40m    20 halts    Distance: 698 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JSM/Jaisalmer 
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

20 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JSMJaisalmer» -23:55+2110.075223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5062.7
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi 00:45+1300:47+152m1262.773198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3238.9
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat 01:19+1601:21+162m--2101.641244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:117.5
#4|--|RDRARamdevraX 01:32+1601:35+163m--2109.140226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1046.6
#5|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction 02:45+002:48+23m--2155.789233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:16112.3
#6|--|KLYTKolayat 04:04+2504:06+262m--2268.063215mNWRKolayat, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4446.1
#7|--|LGHLalgarh JunctionXO 04:50+2205:05+1915m--2314.116225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:153.9
#8|--|BKNBikaner Junction 05:20+1406:00+440m--2318.066228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9|--|DSODeshnoke 06:29+1206:31+132m12350.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#10|--|NOKNokha 06:57+1306:59+142m12382.172322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4351.6
#11|--|NGONagaur 07:42+1607:47+155m12433.871296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#12|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa 08:02+1508:04+162m12451.567334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.3
#13|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 08:39+1609:00+2721m22490.874322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#14|--|RENRenX 09:14+3009:24+2410m12508.076309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#15|--|DNADegana Junction 09:45+2409:47+242m12534.769340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16|--|GCHGachhipura 10:00+2310:02+222m12549.878364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.7
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction 10:24+2210:26+212m12578.460426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#18|--|KMNCKuchaman City 10:40+2010:42+192m12592.379405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3343.3
#19|--|SBRSambhar Lake 11:15+1711:17+172m12635.720369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:237.5
#20|--|FLPhulera JunctionX 11:40+1911:42+212m12643.267388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#21%==%JOBAsalpur JobnerX 11:58+1911:59+191m12661.261378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3636.7
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction• 12:35+17-42697.9-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site