Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:59:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:59:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15651/Lohit Express (PT)
লোহিত এক্সপ্ৰেছ     लोहित एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (11:06PM)
Updated: Dec 19 2016 (06:45) by ShivGanga SF^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi is 32 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 25m    41 halts    Distance: 2345 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights (Avg 4h 43m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

41 halts. 388 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -13:10+1:05410.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 13:25+1:0913:30+1:155m--16.76253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4041.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 14:10+1:3214:20+1:3110m--147.85258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 16:25+1:1016:35+1:0910m--1156.86459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40106.8
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 18:15+1:0318:20+1:125m--1263.63748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 18:50+1:0918:55+1:135m--1282.26348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5760.2
#7!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 19:52+1:2019:57+1:205m11342.44077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3865.4
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 21:35+1:2021:50+1:2215m31407.883114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj 22:53+1:3822:58+1:385m21495.14253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:1796.3
#10%==%KIRKatihar Junction 01:15+1:1001:30+1:1215m52591.35836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#11%==%CRRKarhagola Road 01:53+1:2201:54+1:221m12613.87338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12%==%NNANaugachia 02:23+1:3202:24+1:331m22648.87639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.2
#13%==%MNEMansi JunctionX 03:10+1:4603:11+1:501m12707.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#14/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 03:22+1:5203:23+1:541m12715.87343mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.1
#15/==/BGSBegusaraiX 03:56+2:0103:57+2:021m12755.93347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2815.3
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction 04:25+2:2704:45+2:2720m--2771.26749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#17/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar 05:18+3:0005:19+3:031m--2808.12154mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3712.9
#18/--/SPPShahpur Patoree 05:56+2:4805:57+2:531m--2821.011853mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:047.9
#19/--/MNOMehnar Road 06:01+3:0206:02+3:041m12828.96054mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#20/--/DESDesari 06:12+3:0806:13+3:131m--2839.02050mECRVaishali, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0019.8
#21/--/HJPHajipur JunctionX 07:13+2:5707:15+3:022m12858.81655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#22/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 07:35+2:5607:37+2:572m32864.12856mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5854.2
#23/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 09:35+2:4009:50+2:3915m1,22918.38258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#24/==/SVSiwan Junction 10:35+3:2710:40+3:285m32979.56569mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4548.7
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction 11:25+3:1111:30+3:115m--21028.36575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#26/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 11:49+3:1011:50+3:141m--21049.02679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5549.1
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 13:45+2:5314:05+2:5320m--21098.15984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.5
#28/==/BSTBasti 15:10+2:5815:15+2:585m121161.66391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.6
#29/==/GDGonda JunctionXO 16:40+2:5916:55+2:5415m121250.143110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.6
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 19:40+4:0319:50+4:0310m421367.771124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:26101.8
#31/==/HRIHardoi 21:16+4:0821:18+3:122m121469.565145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:04133.5
#32/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 23:22+4:0623:27+4:095m221603.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.3
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction 01:00+4:0601:08+4:108m331693.369197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02140.5
#34/==/LRJLaksar Junction 03:10+4:3303:12+4:352m231833.860238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#35/==/RKRoorkee 03:30+4:4003:32+4:402m331851.748268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4334.7
#36/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 04:15+4:0804:25+4:1310m--31886.467278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#37/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 04:52-04:53-1m331916.665276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4750.9
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40+3:3705:48+3:508m231967.566276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.7
#39/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:32+4:2807:42+4:4910m432081.154249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.2
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:40+4:4208:45+4:445m132133.361239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.5
#41/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:35+4:4210:40+4:415m232245.842326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#42/==/KTHUKathuaX 11:13+4:5311:15+4:542m132268.957393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.1
#43/==/JATJammu Tawi• 12:35+4:43-332345.1-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site