Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:34:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:34:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1342966-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2140171-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2231240-0

15651/Lohit Express (PT)
লোহিত এক্সপ্ৰেছ     लोहित एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (11:06PM)
Updated: Dec 19 2016 (06:45) by siddharthanand82^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi is 32 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 25m    41 halts    Distance: 2344 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 1h 56m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights (Avg 3h 31m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

41 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -13:10+1:56410.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 13:25+1:5713:30+2:055m--16.66152mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 14:10+2:2414:20+2:2010m--147.45258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 16:25+2:0916:35+2:1510m--1156.46459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40106.4
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 18:15+2:0918:20+2:115m--1262.93848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 18:50+2:0418:55+2:115m--1281.76348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5760.1
#7!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 19:52+2:3719:57+2:385m11341.84077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3865.4
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 21:35+2:1721:50+2:2115m31407.283114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.2
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj 22:53+2:3622:58+2:365m21494.44253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:1796.2
#10/==/KIRKatihar Junction 01:15+2:0701:30+2:0515m52590.65836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#11/==/CRRKarhagola Road 01:53+2:1501:54+2:161m12613.07338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/NNANaugachia 02:23+2:1302:24+2:141m22648.17639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.2
#13/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 03:10+2:3703:11+2:381m12706.24844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#14/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 03:22+2:5303:23+2:541m12715.17344mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.1
#15/==/BGSBegusaraiX 03:56+2:4703:57+2:481m12755.23347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2815.3
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction 04:25+2:5804:45+2:5720m--2770.56748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3336.8
#17%==%MOGMohiuddinnagar 05:18+3:4805:19+3:491m--2807.32154mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3712.8
#18%==%SPPShahpur Patoree 05:56+3:3105:57+3:341m--2820.111953mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:047.9
#19%==%MNOMehnar Road 06:01+3:4006:02+3:441m12828.05853mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#20%==%DESDesari 06:12+3:4806:13+3:511m--2837.82051mECRVaishali, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0020.2
#21%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 07:13+3:1807:15+3:242m12858.01655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#22/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 07:35+3:1607:37+3:182m32863.32856mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5854.2
#23/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 09:35+2:5209:50+2:5315m1,22917.58258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#24/==/SVSiwan Junction 10:35+3:2410:40+3:255m32978.76569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4548.7
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction 11:25+3:3411:30+3:345m--21027.46575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#26/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 11:49+3:3311:50+3:371m--21048.22679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5549.1
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 13:45+3:0314:05+3:0020m121097.35984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.4
#28/==/BSTBasti 15:10+3:0615:15+3:065m121160.76391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.6
#29/==/GDGonda JunctionXO 16:40+3:0916:55+3:0215m121249.343110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.5
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 19:40+3:0319:50+3:0710m421366.971124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:26101.8
#31/==/HRIHardoi 21:16+3:3821:18+3:412m121468.665145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:04133.5
#32/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 23:22+3:4723:27+3:475m221602.158174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.4
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction 01:00+3:5201:08+3:538m331692.569196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02140.5
#34/==/LRJLaksar Junction 03:10+3:5603:12+3:582m231833.060238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#35/==/RKRoorkee 03:30+4:0103:32+4:012m331850.848268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4334.7
#36/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 04:15+4:2204:25+4:2310m--31885.667278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#37/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 04:52-04:53-1m331915.765276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4750.9
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40+4:3705:48+4:378m231966.666276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.7
#39/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:32+5:1207:42+5:1810m432080.354249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.2
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:40+5:0908:45+5:095m132132.561239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50112.3
#41/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 10:35+4:3510:40+4:355m232244.842328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#42%==%KTHUKathuaX 11:13+4:3411:15+4:332m132267.957393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.1
#43/==/JATJammu Tawi• 12:35+3:31-332344.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site