Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1342966-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2140171-0

15651/Lohit Express (PT)
লোহিত এক্সপ্ৰেছ     लोहित एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (11:06PM)
Updated: Dec 19 2016 (06:45) by Waiting for trip^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi is 32 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 25m    41 halts    Distance: 2344 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights (Avg 2h 53m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

41 halts. 388 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -13:10+1:26410.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 13:25+1:2613:30+1:335m--16.76253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4041.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 14:10+1:5314:20+1:5210m--147.85258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 16:25+1:2616:35+1:3210m--1156.86459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40106.8
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 18:15+1:3018:20+1:395m--1263.63748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 18:50+1:3218:55+1:375m--1282.26348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5760.2
#7!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 19:52+2:1019:57+2:105m11342.44077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3865.4
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 21:35+1:4521:50+1:5615m31407.883114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.2
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj 22:53+2:0922:58+2:085m21495.04253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:1796.1
#10/==/KIRKatihar Junction 01:15+1:3201:30+1:3215m52591.15836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#11/==/CRRKarhagola Road 01:53+1:4201:54+1:421m12613.57338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#12/==/NNANaugachia 02:23+1:4802:24+1:491m22648.57639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.2
#13/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 03:10+2:0303:11+2:051m12706.74844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#14/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 03:22+2:1603:23+2:171m12715.57344mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.1
#15/==/BGSBegusaraiX 03:56+2:0803:57+2:091m12755.63347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2815.3
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction 04:25+2:2404:45+2:2920m--2770.96748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3336.9
#17/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar 05:18+3:0905:19+3:101m--2807.82154mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3712.9
#18/--/SPPShahpur Patoree 05:56+2:5205:57+2:541m--2820.711853mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:047.9
#19/--/MNOMehnar Road 06:01+3:0206:02+3:061m12828.66054mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#20/--/DESDesari 06:12+3:0906:13+3:121m--2838.72050mECRVaishali, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0019.8
#21/--/HJPHajipur JunctionX 07:13+2:4607:15+2:542m12858.51655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#22/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 07:35+2:4607:37+2:472m32863.82856mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5854.2
#23/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 09:35+2:1409:50+2:1115m1,22918.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#24/==/SVSiwan Junction 10:35+2:4710:40+2:485m32979.36569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4548.7
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction 11:25+2:5511:30+2:555m--21028.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#26/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 11:49+2:5611:50+3:001m--21048.72679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5549.1
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 13:45+2:2514:05+2:2120m121097.85984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.5
#28/==/BSTBasti 15:10+2:2515:15+2:245m121161.36391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.6
#29/==/GDGonda JunctionXO 16:40+2:1916:55+2:1315m121249.943110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.6
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 19:40+2:0919:50+2:1710m421367.471124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:26101.8
#31/==/HRIHardoi 21:16+2:4421:18+2:452m121469.265145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:04133.5
#32/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 23:22+2:5423:27+2:545m221602.758174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.4
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction 01:00+3:0201:08+3:048m331693.169197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02140.5
#34/==/LRJLaksar Junction 03:10+3:0803:12+3:102m231833.660238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#35/==/RKRoorkee 03:30+3:1303:32+3:132m331851.448268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4334.7
#36/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 04:15+3:3904:25+3:4410m--31886.267278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#37/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 04:52-04:53-1m331916.365276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4750.9
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40+4:1305:48+4:128m231967.266276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.7
#39/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:32+4:4007:42+4:5410m432080.954249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.2
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:40+4:4808:45+4:475m132133.161239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50111.6
#41/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:35+4:1510:40+4:165m232244.642326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#42/==/KTHUKathuaX 11:13+4:0711:15+4:072m132267.857393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.1
#43/==/JATJammu Tawi• 12:35+2:53-332343.9-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site