Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:41:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:41:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1342966-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2140171-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2231240-0

15652/Lohit Express
লোহিত এক্সপ্ৰেছ / لوجیت ایکسپریس     लोहित एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (11:06PM)
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (21:01) by siddharthanand82^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
05651/05652 Guwahati - Agartala weekly special
Rating: 3.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S14
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 PC
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati is 32 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 55m    41 halts    Distance: 2344 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 23:40 +2 nights (Avg 3h 46m late)
Platform# --
     F 
GHY/Guwahati 

41 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -22:45+1:19310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#2%==%KTHUKathua 23:50+1:3623:52+1:372m2176.142393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#3/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 00:25+2:2100:30+2:215m1299.264328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.3
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 02:15+2:1402:20+2:165m32211.652239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.2
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:20+2:1503:30+2:1510m12263.764249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47113.7
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 05:17+2:3305:25+2:308m22377.473276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.8
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 06:07+3:1806:09+3:182m--2428.244276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.2
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 06:50+2:2407:00+2:2110m32458.469278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#9/==/RKRoorkee 07:30+3:1907:32+3:202m12493.254268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#10/==/LRJLaksar Junction 07:52+3:0607:54+3:082m22511.067238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:06140.5
#11/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 10:00+3:1810:08+3:278m12651.562196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.4
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction 11:35+3:4111:40+3:425m--2741.970174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:55133.5
#13/==/HRIHardoi 13:35+3:5613:37+3:592m32875.459145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:43101.8
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 15:20+4:2115:30+4:2710m52977.259124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00117.5
#15/==/GDGonda Junction 17:30+3:5717:45+3:4215m221094.771110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#16/==/BSTBastiX 19:00+4:2719:05+4:275m321183.34091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3563.4
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 20:40+3:5620:55+3:5415m221246.76984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#18/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 21:38+4:2521:40+4:282m--21295.85079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#19/==/BTTBhatni Junction 22:05+4:2422:10+4:245m--21316.65375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5548.7
#20/==/SVSiwan Junction 23:05+4:1323:10+4:135m121365.33969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3561.2
#21/==/CPRChhapra Junction 00:45+3:3500:55+3:3310m4,531426.55758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.2
#22/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 01:52+3:4401:54+3:512m231480.72356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.3
#23/==/HJPHajipur Junction 02:08+3:4802:10+3:532m331486.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#24%==%DESDesari 02:38+3:5202:40+3:532m131506.26551mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#25%==%MNOMehnar Road 02:49+4:0402:51+4:092m131516.03053mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:167.9
#26%==%SPPShahpur PatoreeX 03:07+4:0403:09+4:062m231523.93153mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2512.8
#27%==%MOGMohiuddinnagar 03:34+3:5903:36+4:022m231536.71954mECRSamastipur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:5936.9
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction 05:35+3:3405:55+3:4120m431573.63048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3115.3
#29/==/BGSBegusarai 06:26+3:3506:28+3:352m231588.96947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.1
#30/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 07:03+3:4607:05+3:502m231628.95343mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#31/==/MNEMansi Junction 07:15+3:5407:17+3:562m231637.86244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.2
#32/==/NNANaugachiaX 08:13+3:4408:15+3:452m131695.93939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5435.0
#33/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 09:09+3:5009:11+3:512m231731.01838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1422.4
#34/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 10:25+3:5910:45+3:5620m131753.46436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3096.2
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj 12:15+4:1812:20+4:175m131849.65053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.2
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionXO 14:05+4:0614:25+4:0320m131936.849114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2065.4
#37!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 15:45+4:3315:50+4:335m--32002.24577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2060.1
#38!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 17:10+4:2517:15+4:255m--32062.35648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#39%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 17:35+4:1717:40+4:175m--32081.15348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:00106.4
#40%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 19:40+4:2119:50+4:2010m--32187.65459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations02:01109.0
#41%--%RNYRangiya Junction 21:51+4:2522:01+4:2210m--32296.63758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0740.8
#42%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 23:08+3:4623:10+3:482m--32337.41352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.6
#43|==|GHYGuwahati• 23:40+3:46---32344.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site