Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:44:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:44:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1823800-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1974943-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325941-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2172089-0

19143⇒22927/Lokshakti Express
लोकशक्ति एक्सप्रेस     लोकशक्ति एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (12:28PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:18) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19031/19032 Ahmedabad-Haridwar-Ahmedabad Yoga Express with CDO at Ahmedabad Jn.
Rating: 4.0/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 40m    20 halts    Distance: 482 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BVI/Borivali and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

20 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -19:40+4310.0238mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 19:56+619:58+72m816.13914mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 20:17+820:19+102m6118.44718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#4/==/VRVirar 20:52+1020:54+102m3144.4709mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#5/==/SAHSaphaleX 21:08+1421:10+132m1160.7817mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#6/==/PLGPalgharX 21:21+1521:23+152m1175.66119mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#7/==/BORBoisar 21:34+1421:36+142m2186.85916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2221.7
#8/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 21:58+1622:00+162m11108.59412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.5
#9/==/VAPIVapi 22:31+2422:33+242m11157.16327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#10/==/BLValsadX 22:58+2223:00+252m21183.36312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#11/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 23:17+2423:19+242m11201.28411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.1
#12/==/NVSNavsariX 23:34+2423:36+242m11222.33914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4629.6
#13/==/STSuratX 00:22+600:27+75m12251.97818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2431.4
#14/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 00:51+1600:53+152m12283.38528mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 01:06+1801:08+182m12301.85619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction 01:18+1901:20+192m32311.16920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0170.6
#17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 02:21+1702:26+185m22381.67437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#18/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 02:55+2102:57+212m22417.47445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#19/==/NDNadiad Junction 03:12+2003:14+192m22435.97538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#20/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 03:28+1103:30+102m32453.55035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3024.8
#21/==/MANManinagarO 04:00+004:02+02m12478.31150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.2
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 04:20+12-52481.5-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site