Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:04:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:04:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104023-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2205189-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2160575-0
Details Edit
EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2201025-0

12229/Lucknow Mail (PT)
لکھنؤ میل     लखनऊ मेल

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmented With two additional second class sleeper coaches.First 24 coach LHB train.An ISO;9000 certified train
Fri Apr 07, 2017 (04:59PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:45) by Harsh Khatri
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 dedicated rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (153 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (28)
punctuality - excellent (28)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (28)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (25)
safety - excellent (27)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 B5
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 A3
 22
 A4
 23
 H1
 24
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and New Delhi is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 55m    7 halts    Distance: 491 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and HPU/Hapur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

7 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR» -22:15+1110.074124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23101.8
#2/==/HRIHardoi 23:38+1523:40+182m11101.856145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#3/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 00:47+200:52+65m32164.873157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5870.5
#4/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 01:50+1501:55+165m22235.374174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.1
#5/==/RMURampur JunctionX 02:46+2402:48+252m32298.435191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4727.2
#6/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 03:35+1903:45+1810m52325.667196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:33103.9
#7/==/HPUHapur Junction 05:18+1205:23+135m22429.639216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5736.8
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 06:20+2106:23+213m32466.432216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4724.9
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 07:10+20-162491.2-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site