Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 11:08:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 11:08:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104023-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2205189-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2160575-0
Details Edit
EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2201025-0

12230/Lucknow Mail (PT)
لکھنؤ میل     लखनऊ मेल

NDLS/New Delhi --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Refresh Live Status (1h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S9,S10 permanent https;//indiarailinfo.com/pnr/post/2215196
Fri May 19, 2017 (08:48AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:55) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA/ 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (137 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (26)
punctuality - excellent (26)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (26)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - excellent (24)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 40m    7 halts    Distance: 491 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HPU/Hapur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

7 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -22:05+21610.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4324.9
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 22:48+022:50+12m4124.960216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3736.8
#3/==/HPUHapur Junction 23:27+1623:30+163m2161.762216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:40103.9
#4/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:10+401:20+810m32165.654196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#5/==/RMURampur Junction 01:50+1501:52+162m22192.965191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5863.1
#6/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 02:50+1402:55+145m12256.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.5
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur 04:00+804:05+85m12326.582157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#8/==/HRIHardoiX 04:51+1204:53+142m32389.555145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:52101.8
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR• 06:45+5-12491.2-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site