Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:14:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:14:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1020336-0

54251/Lucknow Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     लखनऊ सहारनपुर पैसेंजर

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Jan 08, 2017 (10:54PM)
Updated: Mar 14 2017 (09:58) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Saharanpur Junction.
Travel Time: 23h 30m    72 halts    Distance: 519 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:20 (Avg 6h 32m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night (Avg 4h 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 

72 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Saharanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR» -19:20+6:32710.020124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2/==/AMGAlamnagar 19:38+6:5019:39+6:531m316.042129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.4
#3/==/KKJKakoriX 19:51+6:5819:53+7:142m2114.435130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.9
#4/==/MLDMalihabadXO 20:10+7:0720:12+7:172m2124.340128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#5/==/DILDilawarnagarX 20:20+7:1620:21+7:161m2129.657131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#6/==/RBDRahimabadX 20:29+7:1620:31+7:232m2137.357131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#7/==/SANSandilaX 20:43+7:2220:45+7:252m2148.640134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#8/==/UTAUmar TaliX 20:53+7:2320:54+7:231m1154.042134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#9/==/DLQDalelnagar 21:03+7:2321:04+7:281m2160.346135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#10/==/BLMBalamau JunctionXO 21:15+7:2621:20+7:325m2168.752138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#11/==/BGHBaghauliX 21:30+7:3121:32+7:342m1177.546141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#12/==/MSTMasit 21:41+7:3521:42+7:381m2184.450141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#13/==/KARKarnaXO 21:51+7:3821:53+7:412m2191.913143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:479.8
#14/==/HRIHardoi 22:40+7:1022:45+7:075m21101.850145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#15/==/KUFKaurha 22:55+7:0622:57+7:062m21110.253148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#16/==/BEGBehtagokulX 23:07+7:0523:09+7:082m21119.048146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#17/==/TDPTodarpur 23:17+7:0723:18+7:131m21125.542147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.5
#18/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadXO 23:30+7:1323:32+7:142m21134.047149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#19/==/AIGAlgawan 23:40+7:1423:41+7:151m21140.22151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations04:098.5
#20/==/KHKahiliyaX 03:50+3:2903:52+3:342m22148.89152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:588.4
#21/==/ROZARoza JunctionXO 04:50+3:0404:57+3:167m--2157.142157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.6
#22/==/SPNShahjahanpurO 05:08+3:1905:13+3:205m32164.846157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#23/==/BTRABanthraX 05:24+3:2105:26+3:272m22173.258154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#24/==/TLHTilharX 05:36+3:2805:38+3:292m--2183.059161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#25/==/MKMiranpur Katra 05:48+3:3105:50+3:392m12192.845162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#26/==/BLPUBilpurX 05:59+3:4206:01+3:492m--2199.649163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#27/==/TSATisuaXO 06:10+3:4806:11+3:501m12206.851165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#28/==/PMRPitambarpurX 06:21+3:5106:23+4:032m--2215.463170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#29/==/RYSRasuriya 06:32+4:0606:33+4:081m12224.946174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#30/==/BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)XO 06:42-06:44-2m--2231.84169mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:513.5
#31/==/BEBareilly JunctionXO 07:35+3:3707:40+3:435m--2235.348174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#32/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj 07:50+3:4507:52+3:482m--2243.243171mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33/==/PKRAParsa KheraX 07:59+3:4808:01+3:552m--2248.227170mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#34/==/BTOBhitaura 08:13+3:5208:15+3:582m--2253.637173mNRFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#35/==/DANDhanetaX 08:25+3:5608:27+3:592m12259.848174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#36/==/NRSNagaria Sadat 08:36+4:0208:38+4:162m12267.050178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#37/==/MILMilakO 08:48+4:1708:50+4:232m12275.250180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#38/==/DUNDuganpur 08:57+4:2508:58+4:261m12281.041180mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#39/==/DAMDhamoraX 09:06+4:2509:08+4:312m12286.541184mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#40/==/SARShahzad Nagar 09:16+4:3309:18+4:422m--2292.039186mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#41/==/RMURampur JunctionXO 09:28+4:4409:33+4:595m12298.443191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.7
#42/==/MPHMundha PandeO 09:45+4:5809:47+5:022m12307.149191mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#43/==/DLPDalpatpur 09:55+5:0509:57+5:102m12313.539195mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:138.4
#44/==/KGFKathgharXO 10:10+5:1310:11+5:161m--2321.92199mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations02:043.7
#45/==/MBMoradabad Junction 12:15+3:2512:25+3:3010m22325.625197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:135.4
#46/==/HRHHarthala 12:38+3:3012:39+3:301m--2331.149206mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#47/==/AWPAghwanpur 12:46+3:3112:48+3:332m12336.736211mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.7
#48/==/MTBMatlabpur 13:04+3:3213:05+3:331m12346.458216mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#49/==/KNTKanth 13:14+3:3213:17+3:353m--2355.035219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#50/==/MWEMewa Nawada 13:28+3:3413:30+3:342m--2361.538221mNRSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.1
#51/==/SEOSeoharaXO 13:46+3:3313:49+3:383m--2371.644228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#52/==/CAJChakraj Mal 13:58+3:3613:59+3:371m--2378.347229mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#53/==/DPRDhampur 14:08+3:3814:13+3:405m12385.440236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#54/==/HBWHabibwala 14:21+3:3914:22+3:401m--2390.742239mNRHabibwala, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#55/==/PNIPurainiO 14:30+3:3814:31+3:441m12396.343246mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#56/==/NGGNagina 14:39+3:4514:42+3:483m--2402.059248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#57/==/BEKBundkiX 14:52+3:4914:54+3:502m12411.939255mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#58/==/MSDRMurshadpur 15:03+3:4915:05+3:522m12417.840269mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#59/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 15:15+4:0015:20+4:025m22424.443268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#60/==/FZLFazalpurX 15:28+3:5315:29+3:541m--2430.241264mNRState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#61/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction 15:37+3:5415:39+3:562m12435.646257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#62/==/CNKChandokX 15:48+3:5415:49+3:541m--2442.542256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#63/==/BLWBalawaliX 15:59+3:5116:01+3:562m--2449.551244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#64/==/RSIRaisi 16:11+3:5016:12+3:511m--2457.916234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:308.2
#65/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 16:42+3:4016:47+3:495m--2466.138238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:085.1
#66/==/DSNIDausni 16:55+3:4116:56+3:461m--2471.342244mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#67/==/LDRLandaura 17:03+3:4617:04+3:481m--2476.250260mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#68/==/DNRADhandhera 17:10+3:4717:12+3:522m--2481.215267mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:112.8
#69/==/RKRoorkee 17:23+3:4717:25+3:512m32484.049268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#70/==/IQBIqbalpurX 17:34+3:5417:36+4:012m--2491.440270mNRNational Highway 73, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#71/==/CDLChodiala 17:46+3:5817:47+4:031m--2498.148275mNRMDR 163W, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#72/==/SNKESunehti Kharkhari 17:54-17:55-1m--2503.725275mNRSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.1
#73/==/BAEBaliakheriX 18:07+4:0418:09+4:102m--2508.715276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4110.0
#74/==/SRESaharanpur Junction• 18:50+4:02---2518.7-278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site