Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:02:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:02:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1020336-0

54251/Lucknow Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     लखनऊ सहारनपुर पैसेंजर

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Jan 08, 2017 (10:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Saharanpur Junction.
Travel Time: 23h 30m    72 halts    Distance: 518 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:20 (Avg 5h 57m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night (Avg 4h 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 

72 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Saharanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR» -19:20+5:57710.020124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2/==/AMGAlamnagar 19:38+6:2419:39+6:241m--16.042129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.4
#3/==/KKJKakoriX 19:51+6:3519:53+6:592m--114.435130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.9
#4/==/MLDMalihabadXO 20:10+6:5320:12+7:012m--124.340128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#5/==/DILDilawarnagarX 20:20+7:0120:21+7:011m--129.657131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#6/==/RBDRahimabadX 20:29+7:0220:31+7:072m--137.357131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#7/==/SANSandilaX 20:43+7:0620:45+7:092m2148.640134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#8/==/UTAUmar TaliX 20:53+7:0820:54+7:081m--154.042134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#9/==/DLQDalelnagar 21:03+7:0821:04+7:151m--160.346135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#10/==/BLMBalamau JunctionXO 21:15+7:1421:20+7:195m2168.752138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#11/==/BGHBaghauliX 21:30+7:1821:32+7:222m--177.546141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#12/==/MSTMasit 21:41+7:2421:42+7:271m--184.450141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#13/==/KARKarnaXO 21:51+7:2721:53+7:282m--191.913143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:479.8
#14/==/HRIHardoi 22:40+6:5322:45+6:535m21101.850145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#15/==/KUFKaurha 22:55+6:5222:57+6:512m--1110.253148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#16/==/BEGBehtagokulX 23:07+6:5423:09+6:562m--1119.048146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#17/==/TDPTodarpur 23:17+6:5623:18+7:011m--1125.542147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.5
#18/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadXO 23:30+6:5723:32+6:592m--1134.047149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#19/==/AIGAlgawan 23:40+6:5823:41+6:591m--1140.22151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations04:098.5
#20/==/KHKahiliyaX 03:50+3:2003:52+3:252m--2148.89152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:588.4
#21/==/ROZARoza JunctionXO 04:50+2:5304:57+3:127m--2157.142157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.6
#22/==/SPNShahjahanpurO 05:08+3:1705:13+3:175m32164.846157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#23/==/BTRABanthraX 05:24+3:2105:26+3:242m--2173.258154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#24/==/TLHTilharX 05:36+3:2405:38+3:252m--2183.059161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#25/==/MKMiranpur Katra 05:48+3:2805:50+3:332m12192.845162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#26/==/BLPUBilpurX 05:59+3:3506:01+3:442m--2199.649163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#27/==/TSATisuaXO 06:10+3:4406:11+3:451m12206.851165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#28/==/PMRPitambarpurX 06:21+3:4706:23+4:022m--2215.463170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#29/==/RYSRasuriya 06:32+4:0506:33+4:071m12224.963174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#30 CHTIChaneti 06:42-06:44-2m--2234.31 NRKandharpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:510.7
#31 BEBareilly JunctionXO 07:35+3:4707:40+3:525m--2235.048174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#32/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj 07:50+3:5407:52+3:562m--2242.943172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33/==/PKRAParsa KheraX 07:59+3:5908:01+4:072m--2247.927170mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#34/==/BTOBhitaura 08:13+4:0408:15+4:102m--2253.337173mNRFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#35/==/DANDhanetaX 08:25+4:0908:27+4:162m12259.548174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#36/==/NRSNagaria Sadat 08:36+4:1808:38+4:272m12266.750178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#37/==/MILMilakO 08:48+4:2908:50+4:382m12274.950180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#38/==/DUNDuganpur 08:57+4:4008:58+4:401m12280.841180mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#39/==/DAMDhamoraX 09:06+4:4109:08+4:472m12286.241184mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#40/==/SARShahzad Nagar 09:16+4:4909:18+4:522m--2291.739186mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#41/==/RMURampur JunctionXO 09:28+4:5409:33+5:085m12298.143191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.7
#42/==/MPHMundha PandeO 09:45+5:0809:47+5:112m12306.849191mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#43/==/DLPDalpatpur 09:55+5:1309:57+5:192m12313.239195mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:138.4
#44/==/KGFKathgharXO 10:10+5:2310:11+5:311m--2321.62199mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations02:043.7
#45/==/MBMoradabad Junction 12:15+3:3612:25+3:4210m22325.425197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:135.4
#46/==/HRHHarthala 12:38+3:4312:39+3:431m--2330.849206mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#47/==/AWPAghwanpur 12:46+3:4412:48+3:452m12336.536211mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.6
#48/==/MTBMatlabpur 13:04+3:4213:05+3:431m12346.158216mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#49/==/KNTKanth 13:14+3:4413:17+3:493m--2354.735219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#50/==/MWEMewa Nawada 13:28+3:4813:30+3:492m--2361.238221mNRSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.1
#51/==/SEOSeoharaXO 13:46+3:4113:49+3:463m--2371.344228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#52/==/CAJChakraj Mal 13:58+3:4813:59+3:481m--2378.047229mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#53/==/DPRDhampur 14:08+3:4414:13+3:505m12385.140236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#54/==/HBWHabibwala 14:21+3:4414:22+3:451m--2390.442239mNRHabibwala, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#55/==/PNIPurainiO 14:30+3:4414:31+3:501m12396.043246mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#56/==/NGGNagina 14:39+3:4914:42+3:543m--2401.859248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#57/==/BEKBundkiX 14:52+3:5414:54+3:552m12411.639255mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#58/==/MSDRMurshadpur 15:03+3:5415:05+3:562m12417.540269mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#59/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 15:15+3:5415:20+3:595m22424.143268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#60/==/FZLFazalpurX 15:28+3:5815:29+3:591m--2429.941264mNRState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#61/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction 15:37+3:5715:39+4:012m12435.346257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#62/==/CNKChandokX 15:48+4:0115:49+4:021m--2442.242256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#63/==/BLWBalawaliX 15:59+4:0116:01+4:072m--2449.251244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#64/==/RSIRaisi 16:11+4:0116:12+4:021m--2457.616234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:308.2
#65/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 16:42+3:5616:47+4:075m--2465.938238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:085.1
#66/==/DSNIDausni 16:55+3:5516:56+4:001m--2471.042244mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#67/==/LDRLandaura 17:03+4:0017:04+4:031m--2475.950260mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#68/==/DNRADhandhera 17:10+4:0417:12+4:102m--2480.915267mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:112.8
#69/==/RKRoorkee 17:23+4:1117:25+4:162m32483.749268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#70/==/IQBIqbalpurX 17:34+4:1517:36+4:222m--2491.140270mNRNational Highway 73, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#71/==/CDLChodiala 17:46+4:1217:47+4:181m--2497.848275mNRMDR 163W, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#72/==/SNKESunehti Kharkhari 17:54-17:55-1m--2503.425275mNRSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.1
#73/==/BAEBaliakheriX 18:07+4:1618:09+4:242m--2508.515276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4110.0
#74/==/SRESaharanpur Junction• 18:50+4:16---2518.4-278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site