Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:48:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:48:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

418/Macherla Guntur Bhimavaram Passenger (UnReserved)
మాచెర్ల గుంటూరు భీమవరం ప్యాసింజర్     Macherla गुंटूर भीमावरम पैसेंजर

MCLA/Macherla --> BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Macherla and Bhimavaram Junction.
Travel Time: 33h 30m    10 halts    Distance: 271 km    Avg Speed: 8 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MCLA/Macherla 
Arrives @ 15:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction 

10 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Macherla and Bhimavaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MCLAMacherla» -05:30-110.042145mSCRMacherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5034.8
#2|--|NDKDNadikude Junction 06:20-06:25-5m--134.85097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#3%--%SAPSattenapalle 07:28-07:30-2m--187.83972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4428.8
#4%--%BDPLBandarupalle 08:14-08:15-1m11116.66549mSCRGuntur. Rly Enquiry: 0863-2119099, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#5%--%NLPDNallapadu Junction 08:23-08:24-1m--1125.2744mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:415.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction 09:05-09:30-25m--1130.24338mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.7
#7/==/NBRNamburu 09:42-09:43-1m--1138.94337mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.4
#8/==/MAGMangalagiri 09:59-10:00-1m--1150.4233mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations02:546.8
#9/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 12:54-12:55-1m--1157.1021mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations21:354.9
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 10:30-10:50-20m--1162.12526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4343.4
#11!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 12:33-12:35-2m--1205.52713mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2565.7
#12|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction• 15:00----1271.2-11mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site