Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:53:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:53:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

77246⇒57205/Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
మచిలీపట్నం - విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     मचिलीपट्णम - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

MTM/Machilipatnam --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jun 20, 2016 (02:42PM)
Updated: Oct 31 2016 (15:01) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Machilipatnam and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MTM/Machilipatnam 
Arrives @ 14:10
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

14 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Machilipatnam and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MTMMachilipatnam» -11:50---10.0387mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#2|--|CLUChilakalapudi 11:57-11:58-1m--14.5398mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#3|--|PAVPedana 12:07-12:08-1m--110.4649mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#4|--|VMDVadlamannadu 12:15-12:16-1m1117.9386mSCRIndia, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#5|--|KVMKavutaram 12:23-12:24-1m1122.4518mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#6|--|GVLGudlavalleru 12:28-12:29-1m1125.85010mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|NUJNujella 12:35-12:36-1m1130.8219mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.2
#8|--|GDVGudivada Junction 12:54-12:56-2m--136.93713mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#9!%%!%DPDDosapadu 13:07-13:08-1m--143.75410mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#10!%%!%VPGVentrapragada 13:11-13:12-1m--146.4808mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#11!%%!%IDPIndupalli 13:15-13:16-1m--150.4679mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#12!%%!%TGUTarigoppula 13:20-13:21-1m--154.93215mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#13!%%!%TNRUTenneru 13:25-13:26-1m--157.04616mSCRManthena, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#14!%%!%UPLUppaluru 13:31-13:32-1m--160.93816mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2415.1
#15 MDUNMadhura Nagar 13:56-13:57-1m1176.01821mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#16!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction• 14:10--4180.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site