Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:36:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:36:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

77218/Machilipatnam Vijayawada Passenger
మచిలీపట్నం విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     मछलीपट्टनम विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

MTM/Machilipatnam --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (19h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:06) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Machilipatnam and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MTM/Machilipatnam 
Arrives @ 20:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Machilipatnam and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MTMMachilipatnam» -17:20+5--10.0247mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.5
#2|--|CLUChilakalapudi 17:31-17:32-1m--14.5398mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#3|--|PAVPedana 17:41+817:42+91m--110.4649mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#4|--|VMDVadlamannaduX 17:49-17:50-1m1117.9386mSCRIndia, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#5|--|KVMKavutaram 17:57+917:58+141m1122.4518mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#6|--|GVLGudlavalleru 18:02-18:03-1m1125.85010mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|NUJNujella 18:09-18:10-1m1130.8219mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.2
#8|--|GDVGudivada Junction 18:28+1018:30+132m--136.95113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#9!%%!%DPDDosapadu 18:38+1618:39+191m--143.73210mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#10!%%!%VPGVentrapragada 18:44-18:45-1m--146.4488mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11!%%!%IDPIndupalliX 18:50-18:51-1m--150.4459mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#12!%%!%TGUTarigoppula 18:57+1918:58+211m--154.92615mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#13!%%!%TNRUTenneru 19:03-19:04-1m--157.02316mSCRManthena, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.8
#14!%%!%UPLUppaluruX 19:14+1819:15+181m--160.94816mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#15!%%!%NDMNidamanuru 19:22+1819:23+191m--166.55115mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16!%%!%RMVRamavarappadu 19:30+1819:31+221m--172.52320mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.5
#17 MDUNMadhura Nagar 19:40+019:41+01m1176.01021mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#18!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction• 20:05+2-3180.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site