Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:11:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:11:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0672/Madgaon Chennai Summer Special
     मडगाँव चेन्नई समर स्पेशल

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Chennai Central is 338 km (28%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 45m    27 halts    Distance: 1216 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 2
      S
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
MAS/Chennai Central 

27 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAOMadgaon Junction» -16:00-210.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.2
#2%--%KAWRKarwar 16:55-16:57-2m--160.26511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5155.1
#3%--%KTKumta 17:48-17:50-2m--1115.36922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4%--%MRDWMurdeshwar 18:25-18:27-2m--1155.46828mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#5%--%BTJLBhatkal 18:40-18:42-2m--1170.17015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#6%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 18:55-18:57-2m11185.26410mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0165.5
#7%--%UDUdupi 19:58-20:00-2m--1250.86618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3841.8
#8%--%SLSurathkal 20:38-20:40-2m11292.61622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1520.6
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 21:55-22:10-15m--1313.24724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0047.1
#10%==%KGQKasaragod 23:10-23:15-5m--1360.37718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#11%==%KZEKanhangad 23:33-23:35-2m--1383.46312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#12/==/PAYPayyanur 00:03-00:05-2m--2412.7519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.7
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 00:45-00:50-5m--2446.36916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#14/==/TLYThalassery 01:08-01:10-2m--2467.0479mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2822.1
#15/==/BDJVadakara 01:38-01:40-2m--2489.15610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 02:30-02:35-5m--2535.45511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#17/==/TIRTirur 03:20-03:25-5m--2576.6399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2315.1
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram 03:48-03:50-2m--2591.73617mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5029.9
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction 04:40-05:00-20m--2621.66626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4044.2
#20/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 05:40-05:45-5m--2665.85181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#21/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 06:50-06:55-5m--2721.557416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5350.5
#22/==/TUPTiruppur 07:48-07:50-2m22772.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.2
#23/==/EDErode Junction 08:45-09:00-15m--2822.265174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#24/==/SASalem Junction 09:55-10:00-5m--2881.863283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:55120.2
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 11:55-12:00-5m--21002.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 13:08-13:10-2m--21086.469215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 14:03-14:05-2m--21147.47292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#28/==/PERPerambur 14:58-15:00-2m--21210.678mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.5
#29/==/MASChennai Central• 15:45----21216.1-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site