Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:57:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:57:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0106/Madgaon CSTM Ganapati Special
     मडगांव सीएसटीएम गणपति स्पेशल

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1
Sun Aug 29, 2010 (04:04AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m    25 halts    Distance: 581 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

25 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|MAOMadgaon Junction» -14:40---10.0499mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3528.7
#2|--|KRMIKarmali 15:15-15:17-2m--128.7706mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#3|--|THVMThivim 15:32-15:34-2m--146.15523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#4|--|PERNPernem 15:46-15:48-2m--157.18018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#5|--|MADRMadure 15:56-15:58-2m1167.73429mKRMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.9
#6|--|SWVSawantwadi Road 16:12-16:14-2m--175.65240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2420.8
#7|--|KUDLKudal 16:38-16:40-2m--196.46422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#8|--|SNDDSindhudurg 16:50-16:52-2m--1107.04437mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2417.7
#9|--|KKWKankavali 17:16-17:18-2m--1124.75847mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#10|--|NANNandgaon Road 17:34-17:36-2m11140.147111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2015.6
#11|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road 17:56-17:58-2m11155.75082mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2016.6
#12|--|RAJPRajapur Road 18:18-18:20-2m11172.36371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#13|--|VIDVilavade 18:36-18:38-2m11189.05258mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#14|--|ADVIAdavali 18:56-18:58-2m11204.62564mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1731.5
#15|--|RNRatnagiri 20:15-20:20-5m--1236.145132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4432.8
#16|--|SGRSangameshwar Road 21:04-21:06-2m--1268.910233mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1220.3
#17|--|AVRDAravali Road 21:18-21:20-2m11289.219108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:123.8
#18|--|SVXSavarda 21:32-21:34-2m--1293.053102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2118.5
#19|--|CHIChiplun 21:55-21:57-2m--1311.53611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4929.6
#20|--|KHEDKhed 22:46-22:48-2m--1341.14527mKRKhed, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0851.4
#21!==!VEERVeer 23:56-23:58-2m11392.4256mKRVeer, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#22!==!MNIMangaon 00:38-00:40-2m--2409.03711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5030.5
#23!==!ROHARoha 01:30-01:35-5m--2439.55410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2575.8
#24%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 03:00-03:10-10m--2515.24411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.8
#25/==/TNAThane 03:55-03:58-3m--2548.16611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#26/==/DRDadar Central 04:20-04:22-2m--2572.4167mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:339.0
#27/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 04:55----2581.4-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site