Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:40:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:40:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

50102/Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved)
मडगांव- रत्नागिरी पेसेंजर (अनारक्षीत)     मडगाँव-रत्नागिरी पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> RN/Ratnagiri

Refresh Live Status (11h 50m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 31, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Nov 05, 2016 (01:20AM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (19:09) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Ratnagiri.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    19 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 00:15 +1 night (Avg 1h 46m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RN/Ratnagiri 

19 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Ratnagiri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|MAOMadgaon Junction» -19:10+11210.0459mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#2|==|SRVXSuravaliX 19:16-19:17-1m114.52619mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#3|==|MJOMajorda JunctionX 19:24+1119:25+161m--17.64217mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#4|--|VENVerna 19:32+2119:33+471m1112.5699mKRDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#5|--|KRMIKarmali 19:47+4719:48+1:121m1128.7656mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#6|--|THVMThivimX 20:04+1:0120:05+1:071m--146.14123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#7|--|PERNPernem 20:21+1:1120:22+1:171m1157.14518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#8|--|MADRMadure 20:36+1:1220:37+1:161m1167.73929mKRMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.9
#9|--|SWVSawantwadi Road 20:49+1:0620:50+1:111m--175.65740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#10|--|ZARPZarapX 21:01+1:1721:02+1:251m1186.15639mKRZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#11|--|KUDLKudal 21:13+1:2421:14+1:281m1196.44522mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#12|--|SNDDSindhudurgX 21:28+1:2021:29+1:301m11107.09637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1117.7
#13|--|KKWKankavali 21:40+1:2221:41+1:311m11124.74947mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#14|--|NANNandgaon Road 22:00+1:3022:01+1:541m11140.149111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#15|--|VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX 22:20+1:5522:21+1:561m11155.75582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#16|--|RAJPRajapur Road 22:39+2:1022:40+2:211m11172.37271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#17|--|VIDVilavade 22:54+2:3022:55+2:391m11189.03758mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#18|--|VRLIVeravali 23:04+023:05+01m11194.66782mKRPIN - 416701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19|--|ADVIAdavaliX 23:14+2:3423:15+2:341m11204.67564mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#20|--|NIVNivasar 23:28+2:2723:29+2:391m11220.82038mKRNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4615.3
#21|--|RNRatnagiri• 00:15+1:46-32236.1-132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site