Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:35:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:35:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1432778-0

50102/Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved)
मडगांव- रत्नागिरी पेसेंजर (अनारक्षीत)     मडगाँव-रत्नागिरी पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> RN/Ratnagiri

Refresh Live Status (1h 52m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 31, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Nov 05, 2016 (01:20AM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (19:09) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Ratnagiri.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    19 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 00:15 +1 night (Avg 1h 47m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RN/Ratnagiri 

19 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Ratnagiri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAOMadgaon Junction» -19:10+16210.0459mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#2%==%SRVXSuravaliX 19:16-19:17-1m114.52619mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#3%==%MJOMajorda JunctionX 19:24+2219:25+321m--17.64217mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#4%--%VENVerna 19:32+3019:33+511m1112.5699mKRDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#5%--%KRMIKarmaliX 19:47+5319:48+1:211m1128.7656mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#6%--%THVMThivimX 20:04+1:0920:05+1:151m--146.14123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#7%--%PERNPernem 20:21+1:2220:22+1:281m1157.14518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#8%--%MADRMadure 20:36+1:1820:37+1:201m1167.73929mKRMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.9
#9%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 20:49+1:1020:50+1:171m--175.65740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#10%--%ZARPZarapX 21:01+1:2121:02+1:261m1186.15639mKRZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#11%--%KUDLKudal 21:13+1:2421:14+1:271m1196.44522mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#12%--%SNDDSindhudurgX 21:28+1:2421:29+1:381m11107.09637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1117.7
#13%--%KKWKankavaliX 21:40+1:1121:41+1:171m11124.74947mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#14%--%NANNandgaon Road 22:00+1:3822:01+1:541m11140.149111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#15%--%VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX 22:20+1:5822:21+2:031m11155.75582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#16%--%RAJPRajapur Road 22:39+2:1922:40+2:221m11172.37271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#17%--%VIDVilavade 22:54+2:1622:55+2:281m11189.03758mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#18%--%VRLIVeravali 23:04-23:05-1m11194.66782mKRPIN - 416701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19%--%ADVIAdavaliX 23:14+2:3923:15+2:411m11204.67564mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#20%--%NIVNivasar 23:28+2:4723:29+2:561m11220.82038mKRNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4615.3
#21%--%RNRatnagiri• 00:15+1:47-32236.1-132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site