Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:49:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:49:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1773553-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104522-7
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2158123-28

12402/Magadh Express (PT)
مگدھ ایکسپریس     मगध एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> IPR/Islampur

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with B4
Mon Feb 20, 2017 (04:13PM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (15:12) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (141 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - average (29)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 H1
 16
 A1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Islampur is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 55m    26 halts    Distance: 1064 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and DNR/Danapur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night (Avg 4h 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
IPR/Islampur 

26 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Islampur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -20:00+31610.062216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:07130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 22:07+4222:12+415m31130.872191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0578.3
#3/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 23:17+5423:22+565m31209.076166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#4/==/FZDFirozabadX 23:35+1:0623:37+1:072m21225.670164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#5/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 23:54+1:1023:56+1:112m21245.490167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3755.3
#6/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 00:33+1:1900:35+1:192m32300.873153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55139.5
#7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 02:30+1:2102:35+1:245m52440.378129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#8/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 05:05+1:4205:10+1:495m6,42634.691100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5482.2
#9/==/BDLVindhyachalX 06:04+2:2306:06+2:242m22716.84486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#10/==/MZPMirzapurX 06:16+2:2706:18+2:282m22724.14687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2263.2
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 07:40+2:2707:55+2:2415m22787.37684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3544.2
#12/==/ZNAZamania 08:30+2:3608:32+2:362m12831.66276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#13/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 08:45+2:4108:47+2:412m32845.19171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.2
#14/==/BXRBuxarX 09:11+2:5009:13+2:512m12881.38967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#15/==/DUREDumraon 09:24+2:5609:26+2:562m12897.68870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#16/==/BEABihiyaX 09:47+2:5809:49+2:582m12928.37667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#17/==/ARAAra Junction 10:06+2:5810:08+2:592m12949.89463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#18/==/BTABihta 10:22+3:1310:24+3:152m12971.86963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#19/==/DNRDanapurX 10:39+3:2910:41+3:332m12989.12559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.7
#20/==/PWSPhulwari SharifXO 10:50+3:3710:52+3:392m22992.81358mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 11:20+3:3911:45+3:4525m12998.82257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#22/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)XO 11:52+3:4311:54+3:422m421001.44855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#23/==/PNCPatna SahebX 12:03+3:5012:05+3:532m121008.73558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2112.2
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction 12:26+4:0012:28+4:002m621020.94053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#25|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt 12:40+2:5712:42+2:562m121028.93453mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2413.4
#26|--|HILHilsa 13:06+4:1413:08+4:172m121042.35858mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#27|--|EKREkangarsarai 13:20-13:22-2m121053.91763mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:339.6
#28|--|IPRIslampur• 13:55+4:11-321063.5-68mECRIslampur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site