Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:30:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:30:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2100527-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2103354-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2168348-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2216168-0

12189/Mahakaushal Express (PT)
     महाकौशल एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
_
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (12:37PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (23:45) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12159/12160Jabalpur Amravati Jabalpur Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 54 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 30m    27 halts    Distance: 957 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 41m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

27 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -18:10+125,610.074416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#2%==%SHRSihora RoadX 18:41+2518:43+262m1138.585388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.3
#3/==/KTEKatni Junction 19:20+3119:25+315m2190.888387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4362.9
#4%==%MYRMaiharX 20:08+3520:10+352m11153.847353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4535.5
#5%==%STASatna Junction 20:55+2221:05+2210m21189.267322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#6%==%JTWJaitwarX 21:23+2121:25+212m--1209.472308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.5
#7%==%MJGMajhagawan 21:42+2121:44+202m--1229.851343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1563.9
#8%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 22:59+2923:00+321m11293.777142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#9%--%ATEAtarra 23:29+4223:31+422m11330.862139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#10%--%BNDABanda 00:02+4400:12+4310m12362.780127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4053.4
#11%--%MBAMahoba JunctionX 00:52+5700:57+1:075m12416.165211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.2
#12%--%BTXBela Tal 01:25+1:2201:27+1:242m12446.375201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#13%--%HPPHarpalpurX 01:45+1:2801:47+1:302m12468.954215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.8
#14%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 02:10+1:3302:12+1:352m12489.652213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.1
#15%--%NEWNivariX 02:50+1:3702:52+1:382m12522.829248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0531.1
#16%--%JHSJhansi JunctionXO 03:57+1:1804:20+1:2423m3,42553.855259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2724.9
#17/==/DAADatia 04:47+1:2704:49+1:302m12578.783264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#18/==/DBADabraX 05:11+1:3405:13+1:362m12609.168207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction 05:50+1:4505:55+1:475m22651.392213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#20/==/MRAMorenaX 06:20+2:0106:22+2:022m2,32689.940176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#21/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 07:03+1:4707:05+1:482m12716.948177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.5
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 08:10+1:3208:18+1:358m32769.424172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 08:28+1:3808:30+1:382m12773.466171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.8
#24/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 09:15+1:4309:20+1:435m22823.289181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.5
#25/==/KSVKosi KalanX 09:48+1:5309:50+1:532m12864.759189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#26/==/PWLPalwalX 10:33+1:4510:35+1:452m--2907.171199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#27/==/BVHBallabgarhX 10:53+1:4710:55+1:472m32928.443204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#28/==/FDBFaridabadX 11:06+1:4311:08+1:432m22936.239207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.9
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 11:40+1:41-52957.2-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site