Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:22:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:22:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1729492-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2082178-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2168348-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2192132-2

12190/Mahakaushal Express
مھاکوشل ایکسپریس     महाकौशल एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 03, 2016 (08:47PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:33) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12159/12160Jabalpur Amravati Jabalpur Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Junction is 54 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 30m    26 halts    Distance: 957 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 16:05 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

26 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -16:05+21510.072210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2428.8
#2/==/BVHBallabgarhX 16:29+2416:31+242m4128.851204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2521.3
#3/==/PWLPalwalO 16:56+2416:58+252m6150.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#4/==/KSVKosi Kalan 17:28+3917:30+412m2192.562189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.5
#5/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 18:10+3818:15+385m11134.075181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4049.8
#6/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 18:55+4318:57+422m21183.718171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 19:10+3919:18+378m11187.763172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5052.5
#8/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 20:08+4020:10+422m21240.270177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#9/==/MRAMorena 20:33+4420:35+462m11267.375176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#10/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 21:06+5321:11+545m11305.877213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#11/==/DBADabra 21:44+1:0121:46+1:022m21348.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#12/==/DAADatiaX 22:12+1:1122:14+1:142m21378.442264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3624.9
#13/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 22:50+1:2723:15+1:2925m31403.360259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#14%--%NEWNivari 23:46+1:2823:48+1:292m11434.466248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.1
#15%--%MRPRMau RanipurX 00:18+1:4100:20+1:422m12467.554213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#16%--%HPPHarpalpur 00:43+1:4400:45+1:472m12488.259215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.6
#17%--%BTXBela TalX 01:08+1:5001:10+1:532m12510.948201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.2
#18%--%MBAMahoba Junction 01:48+1:5501:50+1:572m22541.038211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2553.4
#19%--%BNDABanda 03:15+1:2403:25+1:2310m12594.477127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#20%--%ATEAtarraX 03:50+1:2903:52+1:302m12626.485139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#21%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 04:18+1:4004:20+1:402m12663.444142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2863.9
#22%==%MJGMajhagawan 05:48+1:1505:50+1:152m12727.368343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#23%==%JTWJaitwar 06:08+1:1606:10+1:182m12747.848308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.1
#24%==%STASatna JunctionX 06:35+1:2106:45+1:2210m12767.9106322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2035.5
#25%==%MYRMaiharX 07:05+1:2807:07+1:292m22803.479353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#26%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 07:55+1:5608:00+1:585m52866.373387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.3
#27%==%SHRSihora Road 08:43+2:0308:45+2:032m22918.746388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5038.5
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 09:35+1:26-62957.1-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site