Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:42:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:42:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325646-0
Entry# 1758093-0

11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस     महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT --> G/Gondia Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (09:08AM)
Updated: Nov 07 2016 (10:57) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11023/11024 Sahyadri Express
Rating: 2.5/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kolhapur CSMT and Gondia Junction is 179 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 45m    60 halts    Distance: 1347 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NGN/Nandgaon and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 

60 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT» -15:30+0210.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#2|--|VVValivade 15:37-15:39-2m116.646554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#3|--|RKDRukadiX 15:48+315:50+22m1113.653565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale 15:58+516:00+62m1120.668591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur 16:13+816:15+72m1135.335550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2011.8
#6|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX 16:35+416:40+75m1147.236555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#7|--|SLISangli 16:52+816:55+93m1154.550558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2319.3
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi 17:18+517:20+72m1173.763573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi 17:33+717:35+72m1187.357572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#10|--|TKRTakariX 17:43+1017:45+92m1195.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.2
#11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar 17:48+1517:50+182m11101.171579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#12|--|KRDKarad 18:08+2318:10+242m11122.455596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#13|--|MSRMasur 18:25+2618:27+262m11136.170615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#14|--|TAZTargaon 18:38+2918:40+282m11148.951618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#15|--|RMPRahimatpur 18:53+2718:55+262m11160.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#16|--|KRGKoregaonX 19:03+3219:05+312m11170.329658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2210.7
#17|--|STRSatara 19:27+2319:30+233m21181.057639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#18|--|JSVJarandeshwar 19:38+2819:40+282m11188.761678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#19|--|WTRWatharX 19:58+3120:00+312m11207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#20|--|LNNLonand 20:33+3520:35+352m11234.535594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.6
#21|--|NIRANira 20:48+3120:50+322m11242.157553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.6
#22|--|JJRJejuri 21:18+3821:20+372m11268.778698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#23|--|ABLEAmbale 21:33+4021:35+392m11285.549729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4838.9
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri 22:23+3122:25+312m11324.53558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.2
#25/--/PUNEPune JunctionX 23:05+323:20+1715m21326.662556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#26/==/URIUruli 23:48+2223:50+212m21355.466552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#27/==/KDGKedgaonX 00:13+1900:15+182m22380.732545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4021.4
#28/==/DDDaund JunctionX 00:55+1001:10+2715m32402.158520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.1
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar 02:37+2702:40+283m12486.259651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.3
#30/--/BAPBelapur 03:48+3003:50+312m12553.567539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba JunctionX 04:08+3404:10+362m12573.570500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.3
#32/--/KPGKopargaonX 04:31+4104:33+422m12597.827508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.6
#33/--/YLYeolaX 05:03+2705:05+272m12611.526553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0528.6
#34/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 06:10+1706:15+225m52640.184582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#35/==/NGNNandgaon 06:33+2606:35+262m22665.490475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 07:03+2907:05+292m22707.496351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#37/==/PCPachora Junction 07:33+3307:35+332m22752.375264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.8
#38/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 08:13+3108:15+322m12800.141212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.1
#39/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 08:50+2409:00+3410m--2824.357209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.3
#40/==/BDWDBodwad 09:32+3609:34+362m22854.584295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1419.6
#41/==/MKUMalkapur 09:48+3909:50+392m12874.284252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.9
#42/==/NNNandura 10:10+4210:12+422m12902.166268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#43/==/JMJalamb Junction 10:23+4210:25+422m--2914.357276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#44/==/SEGShegaon 10:38+4010:40+412m22926.764281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.1
#45/==/AKAkola JunctionX 11:15+3911:20+385m22963.780284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#46/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 11:48+3911:50+402m221001.036300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1041.7
#47/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 13:00+813:05+105m121042.770335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#48/==/CNDChandur 13:30+1513:32+162m--21071.776332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#49/==/DMNDhamangaon 13:45+1813:47+182m--21088.380300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#50/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 14:02+2014:04+212m121108.247273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.7
#51/==/WRWardha Junction 14:42+814:45+123m--21137.831288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#52/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 14:50+1614:52+202m--21140.480279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#53/==/TGPTuljapurX 15:08+2915:10+332m--21161.769259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#54/==/SNISindiX 15:17+3615:19+382m--21169.860249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#55/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)XO 16:03+3616:05+362m121213.82309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:152.9
#56/==/NGPNagpur Junction 17:20-1717:40+220m421216.724317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:104.1
#57/--/ITRItwari Junction 17:50+1517:51+181m--21220.730304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.5
#58/==/KPKampteeX 18:12+2018:14+202m--21231.290289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3247.8
#59/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 18:46+2718:48+282m121279.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.1
#60/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionXO 19:00+3019:02+292m121297.280266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#61/==/TROTirora 19:17+2619:19+262m121317.232282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5629.6
#62/==/GGondia Junction• 20:15+4-521346.9-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site