Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:45:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:45:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

79432/Mahesana Ahmedabad DEMU
મહેસાણા અમદાવાદ DEMU     महेसाणा अहमदाबाद डीएमयू

MSH/Mahesana Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jun 06, 2016 (08:48AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:40) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mahesana Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 15m    8 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:55 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MSH/Mahesana Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

8 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Mahesana Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MSHMahesana Junction» -07:55+32--10.08594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:079.9
#2%--%JDNJagudan 08:02+3908:03+411m--19.96489mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:077.5
#3%--%UMNAmbliyasan 08:10+4308:12+472m--117.56191mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.1
#4%--%DNWDangarwaX 08:20+4808:21+501m1125.65683mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.5
#5%--%JULJhulasanO 08:28+5008:30+542m--132.12577mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:239.6
#6%--%KLLKalol Junction 08:53+4108:55+432m--141.85471mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#7%--%KHDBKhodiyar 09:07+4109:09+442m--152.78065mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#8%--%CDKChandkhera RoadO 09:13-09:14-1m--158.01861mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:164.8
#9%--%SBISabarmati Junction 09:30+4109:32+412m--162.71057mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:386.1
#10%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction• 10:10+25-7168.8-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site