Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 08:55:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 08:55:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

52905/Mahesana - Ahmedabad (MG) Passenger (UnReserved)
મહેસાણા અમદાવાદ (એમજી) પેસેન્જર     महेसाणा अहमदाबाद (एमजी) पैसेंजर

MSH/Mahesana Junction --> ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently Cancelled
Wed Sep 14, 2016 (10:47PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mahesana Junction and Ahmedabad Junction MG.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    12 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MSH/Mahesana Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG 

12 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Mahesana Junction and Ahmedabad Junction MG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MSHMahesana Junction» -06:20---10.04394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.9
#2%--%JDNJagudan 06:34-06:35-1m--19.93589mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:137.5
#3!--!UMNAmbliyasan 06:48-06:50-2m--117.51991mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.7
#4!--!KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi 07:02-07:03-1m--121.25485mWRState Highway 217, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#5!--!DNWDangarwa 07:08-07:09-1m1125.73684mWR382705, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#6!--!GUSGhumasan 07:14-07:15-1m--128.74283mWR382705, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#7!--!JULJhulasan 07:20-07:21-1m--132.22677mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#8!--!PNPansar 07:26-07:27-1m--134.44475mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#9!--!ENIsand 07:30-07:31-1m1136.74577mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#10%--%KLLKalol Junction 07:38-07:40-2m--141.97371mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#11%--%KHDBKhodiyar 07:49-07:50-1m--152.74665mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#12%--%CDKChandkhera Road 07:57-07:58-1m--158.11561mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:194.8
#13%--%SBISabarmati Junction 08:17-08:19-2m--162.81255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#14|--|ADIJAhmedabad Junction MG• 08:50----168.8-52mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site