Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:28:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:28:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1466724-0

19026⇒12946/Mahuva - Surat SF Express
મહુવા - સુરત સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     महुवा - सूरत सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MHV/Mahuva Junction --> ST/Surat

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Sep 21, 2016 (07:07PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:39) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Surat Muzaffarpur Express 19053 / 19054
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mahuva Junction and Surat.
Travel Time: 11h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 631 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# 1
   W   
MHV/Mahuva Junction 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# 3
    T  
ST/Surat 

12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Mahuva Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MHVMahuva Junction» -19:55-110.07120mWRMahuva, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2630.6
#2|--|RLARajula Junction 20:21-20:23-2m1130.67066mWRBaraf Tana, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3338.6
#3|--|SVKDSavarkundla 20:56-20:58-2m1169.372141mWRSavar Kundla, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2023.9
#4|--|LMOLiliya Mota 21:18-21:20-2m1193.27294mWRLiliya Mota, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#5|--|DASDhasa Junction 21:48-21:50-2m21126.771102mWRDhasa, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2226.1
#6|--|DLJDhola Junction 22:12-22:14-2m21152.77137mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3642.9
#7|--|BTDBotad Junction 22:50-23:20-30m--1195.68197mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3648.6
#8|--|LMLimbdi 23:56-23:58-2m11244.27650mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#9|--|WCWadhwan City 00:14-00:16-2m12264.55470mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#10|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 00:20-00:22-2m12268.13870mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:4968.2
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction 02:11-02:13-2m22336.25429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1265.2
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO 03:25-03:45-20m32401.56551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:3299.8
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 05:17-05:22-5m32501.36937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:53129.7
#14/==/STSurat• 07:15--32631.1-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site