Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:21:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:21:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

26629/MALABAR EXP
മലബാർ എക്സ്     मालाबार ऍक्स्प

KTYM/Kottayam --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kottayam and Mangalore Central.
Travel Time: 11h 45m    37 halts    Distance: 472 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KTYM/Kottayam 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

37 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Kottayam and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KTYMKottayam» -22:15---10.07818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2431.2
#2/==/PVRDPiravom Road 22:39-22:40-1m--131.25516mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2119.1
#3/==/TRTRThrippunithura 23:01-23:02-1m--150.3165mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:389.9
#4/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 23:40-23:50-10m--160.2379mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2716.8
#5/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 00:17-00:20-3m--277.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 00:28-00:30-2m--286.25717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#7/==/CKIChalakkudy 00:46-00:47-1m--2101.44310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#8/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 00:56-00:57-1m--2107.95119mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 01:25-01:30-5m--2131.6312mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0533.1
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction 02:35-02:40-5m--2164.74926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#11/==/PTBPattambi 02:54-02:55-1m--2176.25824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#12/==/KTUKuttippuram 03:14-03:15-1m--2194.64817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.1
#13/==/TIRTirur 03:34-03:35-1m--2209.7539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/TATanur 03:44-03:45-1m--2217.75411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi 03:54-03:55-1m--2225.86517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#16/==/FKFerok 04:09-04:10-1m--2240.92415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 04:35-04:40-5m--2250.96111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy 05:04-05:05-1m--2275.37317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#19/==/BDJVadakara 05:23-05:25-2m--2297.25910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#20/==/MAHEMahe 05:38-05:40-2m--2310.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#21/==/TLYThalassery 05:54-05:55-1m--2319.3319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.7
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 06:35-06:40-5m--2340.04616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:096.9
#23/==/VAPMValapattanam 06:49-06:50-1m--2346.9519mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#24/==/KPQKannapuram 06:59-07:00-1m--2354.45010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#25/==/PAZPayangadi 07:09-07:10-1m--2362.01339mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:048.9
#26/==/ELMEzhimala 07:14-07:15-1m--2370.8283mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#27/==/PAYPayyanur 07:21-07:22-1m--2373.6539mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#28/==/TKQTrikarpur 07:29-07:30-1m--2379.85713mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#29%==%CHVCharvattur 07:39-07:40-1m--2388.44512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#30%==%NLENileshwar 07:47-07:48-1m--2393.65114mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#31%==%KZEKanhangad 07:59-08:00-1m--2402.95912mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#32%==%BFRBekal Fort 08:09-08:10-1m--2411.74912mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#33%==%KQKKotikulam 08:16-08:18-2m--2416.53626mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:169.5
#34%==%KGQKasaragod 08:34-08:35-1m--2426.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#35%==%KMQKumbala 08:44-08:45-1m--2438.26519mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#36%==%UAAUppala 08:54-08:55-1m--2448.04617mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#37%==%MJSManjeshwar 09:04-09:05-1m--2454.95614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#38%==%ULLUllal 09:14-09:15-1m--2463.31128mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:458.5
#39%--%MAQMangalore Central• 10:00----2471.8-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site