Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:41:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:41:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1127562-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1849451-0

16629/Malabar Express
മലബാർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ / ಮಲಬಾರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मालाबार एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S6 De-reserved between TVC-KTYM S4,S5 De-Reserved between CAN-MAQ #1550710
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:45PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (05:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22638>12601>16630>16629 Repeat. PM@ MAQ, No. of Rakes -4
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mangalore Central is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 30m    52 halts    Distance: 632 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

52 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -18:45+2410.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttamX 18:59+619:00+71m--113.36813mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3/==/MQUMurukkampuzha 19:07+1019:08+111m--121.37419mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:067.4
#4/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 19:14+019:15+01m--128.74619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5/==/KVUKadakavur 19:19+1619:20+191m--131.85516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#6/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 19:30+2219:31+231m--141.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#7/==/PVUParavurX 19:41+2819:42+311m--152.22118mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3512.4
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 20:17+1820:20+203m2164.67816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1519.6
#9/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 20:35+2820:36+281m--184.24221mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli 20:47+3020:48+311m--192.04813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.5
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 21:05+3021:07+292m--1105.45111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#12/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 21:16+3121:17+321m21113.19412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#13/==/CNGRChengannur 21:25+4021:27+412m31125.65413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#14/==/TRVLTiruvalla 21:37+4421:38+471m21134.74722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#15%==%CGYChanganassery 21:48+4821:49+491m--1142.6328mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3317.8
#16%==%KTYMKottayam 22:22+4222:25+443m11160.46518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2931.2
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road 22:54+5522:55+551m--1191.68216mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.1
#18/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX 23:09+1:0223:10+1:021m11210.7175mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:359.9
#19/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 23:45+5023:50+515m11220.6369mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2816.8
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 00:18+4600:20+462m32237.46115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#21/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 00:29+4700:30+481m--2246.65717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#22/==/CKIChalakkudy 00:46+4800:47+491m22261.84810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#23/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 00:55+5100:56+521m--2268.34419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3223.7
#24/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 01:28+5301:30+542m22292.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.1
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction 02:45+2102:55+3610m--2325.15326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#26/==/PTBPattambi 03:08+4103:10+402m12336.65824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#27/==/KTUKuttippuramX 03:29+4003:30+411m12355.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#28/==/TIRTirurX 03:48+4103:50+412m12370.1539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur 03:59+4104:00+421m--2378.18111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi 04:06+4604:08+452m--2386.25717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#31/==/FKFerok 04:24+4604:25+491m--2401.43015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 04:45+4604:50+485m--2411.37711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#33/==/QLDKoyilandyX 05:09+5205:10+531m--2435.77317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#34/==/BDJVadakara 05:28+5405:30+552m22457.68610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#35/==/MAHEMahe 05:39+1:0005:40+1:011m12470.54317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#36/==/TLYThalasseryX 05:53+5905:55+592m12479.7239mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5520.7
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 06:50+2906:55+345m12500.44616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:096.9
#38/==/VAPMValapattanam 07:04+3407:05+341m--2507.3519mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#39/==/KPQKannapuramX 07:14+3307:15+331m12514.8659mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#40/==/PAZPayangadi 07:22+3307:23+341m12522.4899mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.9
#41/==/ELMEzhimalaX 07:29-07:30-1m--2531.3213mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#42/==/PAYPayyanur 07:38+3107:40+312m12534.0939mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#43/==/TKQTrikarpur 07:44-07:45-1m--2540.23713mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:148.6
#44/==/CHVCharvatturX 07:59+3108:00+331m--2548.83512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#45/==/NLENileshwarX 08:09+3508:10+351m--2554.17014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#46/==/KZEKanhangad 08:18+3908:20+392m--2563.47512mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#47/==/BFRBekal Fort 08:27-08:28-1m--2572.14912mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#48/==/KQKKotikulamX 08:34+3908:35+391m--2577.07126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.5
#49/==/KGQKasaragodX 08:43+4108:45+412m--2586.58118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#50/==/KMQKumbalaX 08:54+4208:55+421m--2598.76519mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#51/==/UAAUppala 09:04+4209:05+421m--2608.55217mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#52/==/MJSManjeshwar 09:13+4209:15+412m--2615.35614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#53/==/ULLUllal 09:24+4309:25+431m--2623.81028mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:508.5
#54/==/MAQMangalore Central• 10:15+21---2632.3-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site