Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:49:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:49:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1855227-0

13409/Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)
মালদা টাউন - জামালপুর ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     मालदा टाउन - जमालपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

MLDT/Malda Town --> JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 02, 2016 (01:27AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:35) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53423/53424 Jamalpur - Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Malda Town and Jamalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 235 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 11:10 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 

15 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Jamalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town» -05:40+3--10.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 06:12+1506:14+152m1135.12830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#3|==|BHWBarharwa Junction 06:52+1106:54+162m1153.26736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#4|==|TPHTinpahar Junction 07:09+2307:11+232m1169.85538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4137.7
#5|==|SBGSahibganj 07:52+2807:54+302m21107.65040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#6|==|MZCMirza Cheuki 08:12+3308:14+332m11122.64239mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.5
#7!==!PPTPirpainti 08:26+3408:28+352m--1131.14853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.9
#8!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur 08:39+3608:41+372m--1140.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#9!==!CLGKahalgaon 08:55+4008:57+402m21151.44244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#10!==!EKCEkchari 09:03+4209:05+422m11155.74735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#11!==!GGAGhoga 09:12+4309:14+452m--1161.24541mERGhoga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.8
#12!==!SBOSabaur 09:31+4909:33+512m--1173.93741mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#13!==!BGPBhagalpur JunctionO 09:45+5209:50+565m--1181.46050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#14|==|AKNAkbarnagar 10:04+1:0110:06+1:002m--1195.46139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#15|==|SGGSultanGanj 10:16+1:0010:18+1:012m21205.65744mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#16|==|BUPBariarpur 10:37+1:1910:39+1:022m11223.52143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3111.1
#17!==!JMPJamalpur Junction• 11:10+22---1234.6-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site