Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:16:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:16:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1037509-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1696599-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2145561-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2263236-0

12919/Malwa SF Express
مالوا ایکسپریس     मालवा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
माता वैष्णो देवी के दर्शन के लिए जाने वाले भक्तों की सुविधा को ध्यान में रखते हुए इंदौर-जम्मू मालवा एक्सपे्रस अब कटरा स्टेशन तक जाएगी। ट्रेन...
more...
जम्मू स्टेशन से शाम 4.25 बजे रवाना होगी और उसी दिन शाम 6.25 बजे कटरा स्टेशन पहुंचेगी। लौटते वक्त यह ट्रेन कटरा स्टेशन से सुबह 6.45 बजे चलेगी और उसी दिन सुबह 8.25 मिनट पर जम्मू पहुंचेगी। यह ट्रेन जम्मू से सुबह 9.00 बजे इंदौर के लिए आगे की यात्रा शुरू करेगी। यह ट्रेन रास्ते में बाजाल्टा, संगर, मनवाल, रामनगर और उधमपुर स्टेशनों पर रुकेगी।
Mon May 22, 2017 (10:37PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (127 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - average (23)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - good (21)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Jammu Tawi is 147 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 45m    43 halts    Distance: 1542 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

43 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG» -12:25+0410.055553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.7
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 13:07+413:09+52m1138.759540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4140.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction 13:50+414:10+820m1179.277492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3241.2
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction 14:42+1314:43+131m11120.576513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#5/==/BCHBerchhaX 14:58+1815:00+172m11139.478490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#6/==/AKDAkodia 15:23+1815:25+172m11169.460461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/SJPShujalpurX 15:38+1815:40+182m21182.463455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#8/==/KPPKalapipal 15:52+1715:54+162m11195.176487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.1
#9/==/SEHSehoreX 16:17+1516:19+142m21224.177502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#10/==/BIHBairagarhX 16:41+1316:43+142m21252.515524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4210.2
#11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX↵¶ 17:25+317:35+1110m31262.787497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#12/==/BHSVidishaX 18:12+2318:14+232m11316.182431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda 18:43+2718:45+272m11355.655417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.8
#14/==/BINABina JunctionXO 19:35+1719:40+175m51401.488 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.8
#15/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 20:23+3620:25+362m31464.191373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.1
#16/==/BABBabinaX 21:08+4321:10+432m31529.334284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.3
#17/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:55+3122:05+3210m51554.675259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#18/==/DAADatiaX 22:25+4322:27+462m11579.583264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#19/==/DBADabra 22:49+5122:51+512m11609.968207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#20/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 23:28+5823:33+575m21652.1110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2138.5
#21/==/MRAMorena 23:54+1:0723:56+1:092m21690.642176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#22/==/DHODholpur Junction 00:35+5400:37+1:012m12717.773177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 01:20+1:0701:25+1:095m32770.230 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#24/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 01:33+1:1501:35+1:152m12774.279 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#25/==/MTJMathura JunctionO 02:13+1:1902:16+1:203m42823.989 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.5
#26/==/KSVKosi KalanO 02:44+1:2502:46+1:252m12865.449189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5242.5
#27/==/PWLPalwalO 03:38+1:1003:40+1:092m--2907.980199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.2
#28/==/BVHBallabgarhO 03:56+1:1903:58+1:192m32929.143204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#29/==/FDBFaridabadXO 04:09+1:2104:11+1:212m22937.052207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO 04:35+1:2704:37+1:272m32958.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.2
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 05:00+1:3005:20+1:3020m52965.250216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
12 intermediate stations00:5344.5
#32/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 06:13+1:4406:15+1:492m321009.763227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4345.3
#33/==/PNPPanipat JunctionXO 06:58+1:4607:00+1:462m321055.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#34/==/KUNKarnalX 07:31+1:4107:33+1:422m221089.369252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#35/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 08:02+1:4108:04+1:412m121122.549259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5141.9
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 08:55+1:4509:05+1:4010m721164.476276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4253.4
#37/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 09:47+1:3809:49+1:372m121217.882270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#38/==/KNNKhannaX 10:02+1:3510:04+1:352m121235.550269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5142.6
#39/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 10:55+2:0211:15+2:1220m221278.170249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.2
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 12:00+2:2012:05+2:215m121330.277239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.7
#41/==/DZADasuya 12:50+2:2712:52+2:272m221387.958252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#42/==/MEXMukerian 13:08+2:2613:10+2:262m221403.248256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5039.6
#43/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 14:00+2:1314:05+2:115m221442.950328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#44%==%KTHUKathua 14:33+2:1114:35+2:112m121466.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.1
#45/==/JATJammu Tawi• 16:10+1:34-321542.1-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site