Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:49:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:49:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1092677-0
Entry# 1660412-0
Entry# 1696599-0
Entry# 1805194-0

12919/Malwa SF Express
مالوا ایکسپریس     मालवा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jan 06, 2017 (09:49AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (115 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - average (21)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Jammu Tawi is 164 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 45m    43 halts    Distance: 1542 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

43 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/INDBIndore Junction BG» -12:25-410.055553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 13:07-13:09-2m1138.859540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4140.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction 13:50-14:10-20m1179.377493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3241.2
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction 14:42-14:43-1m11120.576513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#5/==/BCHBerchhaX 14:58-15:00-2m11139.478490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#6/==/AKDAkodia 15:23-15:25-2m11169.460461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/SJPShujalpurX 15:38-15:40-2m21182.563455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#8/==/KPPKalapipal 15:52-15:54-2m11195.176487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.1
#9/==/SEHSehore 16:17-16:19-2m21224.177502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#10/==/BIHBairagarhX 16:41-16:43-2m21252.515524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4210.2
#11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX↵¶ 17:25-17:35-10m31262.787497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#12/==/BHSVidishaX 18:12-18:14-2m11316.182431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda 18:43-18:45-2m11355.655417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.8
#14/==/BINABina JunctionX 19:35-19:40-5m51401.488413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.8
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction 20:23-20:25-2m31464.291373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.1
#16/==/BABBabinaX 21:08-21:10-2m31529.334284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.3
#17/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:55-22:05-10m51554.675259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#18/==/DAADatiaX 22:25-22:27-2m11579.583264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#19/==/DBADabra 22:49-22:51-2m11609.968207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#20/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 23:28-23:33-5m21652.1110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2138.5
#21/==/MRAMorena 23:54-23:56-2m21690.742176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#22/==/DHODholpur Junction 00:35-00:37-2m12717.773178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 01:20-01:25-5m32770.230173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#24/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 01:33-01:35-2m12774.279171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#25/==/MTJMathura JunctionO 02:13-02:16-3m42824.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.5
#26/==/KSVKosi KalanO 02:44-02:46-2m12865.449189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5242.5
#27/==/PWLPalwalO 03:38-03:40-2m--2907.980199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#28/==/BVHBallabgarh 03:56-03:58-2m32929.243204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#29/==/FDBFaridabadXO 04:09-04:11-2m22937.052207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2420.9
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 04:35-04:37-2m32957.919210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.2
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 05:00-05:20-20m42965.250216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5344.5
#32/==/SNPSonipatX 06:13-06:15-2m321009.763232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4345.3
#33/==/PNPPanipat JunctionXO 06:58-07:00-2m321055.066236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#34/==/KUNKarnalX 07:31-07:33-2m221089.269252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#35/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 08:02-08:04-2m121122.449259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5141.9
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 08:55-09:05-10m721164.376276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4253.4
#37/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 09:47-09:49-2m121217.882269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#38/==/KNNKhannaX 10:02-10:04-2m121235.450269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5142.6
#39/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 10:55-11:15-20m221278.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.2
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 12:00-12:05-5m121330.277239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.6
#41/==/DZADasuya 12:50-12:52-2m221387.856252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#42/==/MEXMukerian 13:08-13:10-2m221402.848256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5039.8
#43/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 14:00-14:05-5m221442.750326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#44/==/KTHUKathua 14:33-14:35-2m121465.848393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.1
#45/==/JATJammu Tawi• 16:10--321541.9-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site