Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:41:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:41:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1696599-0
Entry# 1037509-0
Entry# 1660412-0
Entry# 2089275-0

12920/Malwa Express
مالوا ایکسپریس     मालवा एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Dec 19, 2016 (01:21AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - average (17)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 B5
 18
 B4
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG is 164 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 50m    42 halts    Distance: 1542 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and AST/Asaoti
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night (Avg 3h 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

42 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -09:00+12210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.1
#2/==/KTHUKathuaX 10:00+2810:02+282m2176.137393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#3/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 10:40+2510:45+255m1199.365326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#4/==/MEXMukerian 11:22+2311:24+232m11139.156256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuyaX 11:40+2311:42+232m11154.162252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5657.6
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 12:38+1512:43+175m21211.767239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.2
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 13:30+2113:50+2220m11263.973249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.6
#8/==/KNNKhannaX 14:25+4114:27+412m21306.566269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction 14:43+3714:45+372m21324.264269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5053.4
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 15:35+3515:40+375m21377.676276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 16:13+5516:15+562m21419.583259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#12/==/KUNKarnalX 16:39+5816:41+582m11452.773252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction 17:09+5717:11+572m21486.991235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.3
#14/==/SNPSonipatXO 17:41+1:0517:43+1:052m11532.358232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.4
#15/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 18:25+1:1818:27+1:202m21572.79219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.1
#16/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 18:55+1:1519:15+1:1320m31576.860216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.2
#17/==/FDBFaridabadX 19:43+1:2619:45+1:262m31604.943207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#18/==/BVHBallabgarhX 19:56+1:2719:58+1:272m41612.840204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.3
#19/==/PWLPalwal 20:30+1:2020:32+1:212m41634.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan 21:02+1:3821:04+1:402m21676.575189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.5
#21/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 21:37+1:5421:40+1:573m21718.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 22:25+2:1822:30+2:225m11771.756173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.5
#23/==/DHODholpur Junction 23:26+2:3923:28+2:432m21824.270178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24/==/MRAMorena 23:51+2:5123:53+2:532m11851.362176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.5
#25/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 00:30+3:0500:35+3:095m12889.855213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.2
#26/==/DBADabraX 01:21+3:1101:23+3:132m32932.073207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.4
#27/==/DAADatiaX 01:48+3:2201:50+3:252m22962.433264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4524.9
#28/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 02:35+3:1902:45+3:2310m32987.366259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#29/==/BABBabinaX 03:08+3:2603:10+3:292m121012.681284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#30/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 03:58+3:4104:00+3:412m121077.754373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1062.8
#31/==/BINABina JunctionX 05:10+3:4305:15+3:445m221140.586413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#32/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 05:47+3:4705:49+3:472m221186.385417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#33/==/BHSVidisha 06:17+3:4406:19+3:442m221225.849431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0653.4
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction 07:25+3:3907:40+3:4115m321279.226497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.2
#35/==/BIHBairagarh 08:04+3:4108:06+3:412m121289.485524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.3
#36/==/SEHSehoreX 08:26+3:4708:28+3:462m121317.870502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#37/==/KPPKalapipalX 08:53+3:4408:55+3:432m--21346.863487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#38/==/SJPShujalpurX 09:07+3:4409:09+3:442m--21359.471455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#39/==/AKDAkodiaX 09:20+3:4609:22+3:452m--21372.569461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.1
#40/==/BCHBerchha 09:48+3:4809:50+3:492m221402.576490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#41/==/MKCMaksi Junction 10:05+3:5210:06+3:521m--21421.446513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5441.2
#42/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 11:00+3:5211:20+3:5320m621462.669493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.5
#43/--/DWXDewas Junction 11:55+4:0411:57+4:082m121503.244540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5338.8
#44/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 12:50+3:11-321541.9-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site