Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:20:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:20:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1092677-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1660412-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1696599-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2177876-0

12920/Malwa SF Express
مالوا ایکسپریس     मालवा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Dec 19, 2016 (01:21AM)
Updated: Dec 15 2016 (16:10) by Atharva^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - average (17)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 B5
 18
 B4
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG is 164 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 50m    42 halts    Distance: 1542 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and AST/Asaoti
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

42 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -09:00-210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.1
#2/==/KTHUKathuaX 10:00-10:02-2m2176.137393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#3/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 10:40-10:45-5m1199.365326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#4/==/MEXMukerian 11:22-11:24-2m11139.156256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuyaX 11:40-11:42-2m11154.162252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5657.6
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 12:38-12:43-5m21211.767239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.2
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 13:30-13:50-20m11263.973249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.6
#8/==/KNNKhannaX 14:25-14:27-2m21306.566269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction 14:43-14:45-2m21324.264269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5053.4
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 15:35-15:40-5m21377.676276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 16:13-16:15-2m21419.583259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#12/==/KUNKarnalX 16:39-16:41-2m11452.773252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction 17:09-17:11-2m21486.991236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.3
#14/==/SNPSonipatXO 17:41-17:43-2m11532.358232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.4
#15/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 18:25-18:27-2m21572.79219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.1
#16/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 18:55-19:15-20m31576.860216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.2
#17/==/FDBFaridabadX 19:43-19:45-2m31604.943207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#18/==/BVHBallabgarhX 19:56-19:58-2m41612.840204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.3
#19/==/PWLPalwal 20:30-20:32-2m41634.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan 21:02-21:04-2m21676.575189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.5
#21/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 21:37-21:40-3m21718.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 22:25-22:30-5m11771.756173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.5
#23/==/DHODholpur Junction 23:26-23:28-2m21824.270178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24/==/MRAMorena 23:51-23:53-2m11851.362176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.5
#25/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 00:30-00:35-5m12889.855213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.2
#26/==/DBADabraX 01:21-01:23-2m32932.073207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.4
#27/==/DAADatiaX 01:48-01:50-2m22962.433264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4524.9
#28/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 02:35-02:45-10m32987.366259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#29/==/BABBabinaX 03:08-03:10-2m121012.681284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#30/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 03:58-04:00-2m121077.754373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1062.8
#31/==/BINABina JunctionX 05:10-05:15-5m221140.586413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#32/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 05:47-05:49-2m221186.385417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#33/==/BHSVidisha 06:17-06:19-2m221225.849431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0653.4
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction 07:25-07:40-15m321279.226497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.2
#35/==/BIHBairagarh 08:04-08:06-2m121289.485524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.3
#36/==/SEHSehoreX 08:26-08:28-2m121317.870502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#37/==/KPPKalapipalX 08:53-08:55-2m--21346.863487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#38/==/SJPShujalpurX 09:07-09:09-2m--21359.471455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#39/==/AKDAkodiaX 09:20-09:22-2m--21372.569461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.1
#40/==/BCHBerchha 09:48-09:50-2m221402.576490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#41/==/MKCMaksi Junction 10:05-10:06-1m--21421.446513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5441.2
#42/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 11:00-11:20-20m621462.669493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.5
#43/--/DWXDewas Junction 11:55-11:57-2m121503.244540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5338.8
#44/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 12:50--321541.9-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site