Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:40:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:40:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2081687-0

55802/Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved)
মানস ৰাইনো পেছেঞ্জাৰ     मानस राइनो पैसेंजर

GHY/Guwahati --> NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GSL
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
GSL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    20 halts    Distance: 157 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 

20 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -17:30+1--10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 17:45+117:47+22m--16.74053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#3%--%AGTAgthoriX 17:58+217:59+21m--114.03052mNFRGuwahati, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#4%--%CGSChangsariX 18:15+218:16+51m--122.06354mNFRChangsari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#5%--%BIZBaihataX 18:26+818:27+91m--132.44656mNFRPinCode 781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#6%--%KDKNKendukanaXO 18:34+1018:35+111m--137.84055mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#7%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 18:50+918:52+112m--147.83158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#8%--%GOEGhograpar 19:07+619:08+81m--155.65855mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#9%--%NLVNalbariX 19:17+1019:18+151m--164.35154mNFRNalbari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#10%--%KTCHKaithalkuchi 19:30+1619:31+171m--174.44550mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#11%--%TIHUTihuX 19:41+1719:42+201m--181.93750mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#12%--%NSRHNiz Sariha Halt 19:50-19:51-1m--186.82049mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:144.6
#13%--%PBLPathsalaX 20:05+1220:06+141m--191.46048mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14%--%SPQSorupeta 20:16+1920:17+211m--1101.44448mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#15%--%GSAGuagachha 20:25-20:26-1m--1107.34045mNFRBorpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#16%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 20:34+2120:35+241m--1112.72949mNFRHowli, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:167.8
#17%--%SBESorbhog Junction 20:51+1820:52+201m--1120.55951mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#18%--%PTLDPatiladahaX 21:01+2021:02+201m--1129.46149mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#19%--%BJFBijni 21:12+2021:13+211m11139.65754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#20%--%CPQChaprakata 21:23+2121:24+211m--1149.02956mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:115.3
#21%--%BNGNBongaigaon 21:35+1821:36+181m--1154.3661mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:242.5
#22%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction• 22:00+2---1156.8-59mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site