Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:38:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:38:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325866-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1347375-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1796878-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2301786-0

12462/Mandore SuperFast Express (PT)
     मण्डोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 18, 2015 (09:42AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12479/12480 Suryanagari SF Express. Total 4 rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 65 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 50m    14 halts    Distance: 618 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and DO/Dausa
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

14 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JUJodhpur Junction» -19:50+3110.078241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0483.1
#2|--|GOTNGotan 20:54+2420:56+242m1183.152324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 21:19+2321:24+245m11102.980322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction 21:57+2822:00+273m11146.987340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3043.7
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction 22:30+3022:32+302m11190.656426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#6|--|KMNCKuchaman City 22:47+2922:49+292m11204.552405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:01105.5
#7%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 00:50+1801:00+1810m12310.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4861.5
#8%==%DODausa 01:48+2001:50+202m22371.657334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3028.7
#9%==%BKIBandikui JunctionX 02:20+1502:22+202m12400.381284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4560.9
#10/==/AWRAlwar Junction 03:07+3103:10+313m12461.243272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4374.5
#11/==/RERewari Junction 04:53-1004:55+32m72535.767246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#12%==%PTRDPataudi Road 05:14+1005:16+112m22557.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1420.1
#13%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX 05:30+1005:32+102m22577.166221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#14%==%GGNGurgaon 05:41+1005:43+102m22587.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 06:00+1206:02+122m32604.122219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3814.1
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 06:40+15-32618.2-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.