Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:52:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:52:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

10103/Mandovi Express
मुंबई छ.शि.ट. - मडगाव मांडवी एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छ.शि.ट. - मडगाँव मांडवी एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> MAO/Madgaon Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 07, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Award for the best catering is for this train.. ; ...
more...
Dosas ,idli ,upma , sheera,samosas to v.and n.v Lunch, biryani, c.lolipop , corn salads, bhel, coldrink,and after lunch the sweet dish of gulabjamun also Menu Includes:; Beverages: Juices, Coconut Water, Green Tea, Soya Milk, etc.; Breakfast: Oatmeal, Cornflakes, Egg white Omelet, Fruit Yogurt, etc.; Meals: Veg/ Non Vegetarian Diet Food.; Snacks: Grilled Sandwiches, Sprout Chat, Boiled Vegetables, Sugar Free Sweets.; Soups: Veg/ Non Veg; ----; Diet Food also provided in this train (More details in Entry# 760062)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 31, 2016 (08:14PM)
Updated: Nov 23 2016 (11:46) by 152 years of Bengaluru Mail^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10111/10112
Rating: 4.1/5 (186 votes)
cleanliness - good (32)
punctuality - average (33)
food - excellent (33)
ticket avbl - good (31)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (31)
safety - excellent (26)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Madgaon Junction is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 35m    18 halts    Distance: 581 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and KKW/Kankavali
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:45 (Avg 1h 48m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

18 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -07:10+91610.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 07:22+1207:25+113m519.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#3/==/TNAThane 07:47+1207:50+103m5133.35611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3532.8
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 08:25+4008:30+455m7166.24511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:04106.2
#5!==!MNIMangaon 10:34+3410:35+391m11172.48011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5167.9
#6|--|KHEDKhed 11:26+1:0811:27+1:151m21240.45727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#7|--|CHIChiplun 11:58+1:1211:59+1:171m11270.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3642.6
#8|--|SGRSangameshwar RoadX 12:35+1:3512:36+1:391m11312.65833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.8
#9|--|RNRatnagiriX 13:10+1:5513:15+2:015m11345.467132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#10|--|ADVIAdavali 13:43+2:1013:44+2:151m11376.85964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.3
#11|--|RAJPRajapur RoadX 14:17+2:2414:18+2:281m11409.14771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.6
#12|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road 14:39+2:2414:40+2:271m11425.74882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.1
#13|--|KKWKankavali 15:19+2:1515:20+2:191m11456.87147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#14|--|SNDDSindhudurg 15:35+2:2715:36+2:291m21474.54937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#15|--|KUDLKudalX 15:49+2:3015:50+2:331m11485.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2520.8
#16|--|SWVSawantwadi Road 16:15+2:2216:16+2:231m11505.94440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.5
#17|--|PERNPernem 16:41+2:1616:42+2:191m11524.45518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#18|--|THVMThivim 16:54+2:1816:55+2:301m21535.35823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#19|--|KRMIKarmaliX 17:13+2:4117:14+2:481m11552.7196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.7
#20|==|MAOMadgaon Junction• 18:45+1:48-31581.4-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site