Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:33:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:33:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326286-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1629367-0

10104/Mandovi Express
     मांडवी एक्सप्रेस

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Inaugural Run
Tue Jun 08, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Menu Includes:; Beverages: Juices, Coconut Water, Green Tea, Soya Milk, etc.;...
more...
Breakfast: Oatmeal, Cornflakes, Egg white Omelet, Fruit Yogurt, etc.; Meals: Veg/ Non Vegetarian Diet Food.; Snacks: Grilled Sandwiches, Sprout Chat, Boiled Vegetables, Sugar Free Sweets.; Soups: Veg/ Non Veg
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (05:19PM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (01:02) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10111/112 operated as follows: ; 10104-10111-10112-10103; 10112-10103-10104-10111; Ref-Entry# 641477
Rating: 4.2/5 (165 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
punctuality - good (28)
food - excellent (29)
ticket avbl - good (28)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (28)
safety - good (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 D1
 19
 D2
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 580 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

18 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAOMadgaon Junction» -08:30+2110.0449mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3928.7
#2%--%KRMIKarmaliX 09:09+709:10+161m1128.7556mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1917.4
#3%--%THVMThivim 09:29+2109:30+221m1146.16023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#4%--%PERNPernemX 09:41+2409:42+231m1157.04618mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2418.5
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 10:06+2410:07+251m1175.65740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2220.8
#6%--%KUDLKudalX 10:29+2610:30+281m1196.45822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg 10:41+3110:42+371m11107.05637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.7
#8%--%KKWKankavaliX 11:01+3911:02+431m11124.76447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2931.1
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX 11:31+5111:32+541m11155.75882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1716.6
#10%--%RAJPRajapur RoadX 11:49+5611:50+591m11172.34771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4132.3
#11%--%ADVIAdavaliX 12:31+1:0612:32+1:101m11204.63364mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5831.5
#12%--%RNRatnagiriX 13:30+3713:35+405m21236.149132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4032.8
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar RoadX 14:15+4214:16+431m11268.94633mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5542.6
#14%--%CHIChiplun 15:11+4115:12+471m21311.55611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3229.6
#15%--%KHEDKhedX 15:44+4815:45+501m11341.14327mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3467.9
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon 17:19+3317:20+351m21409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05105.3
#17%==%PNVLPanvel JunctionX 19:25+1919:30+285m51514.32911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0832.8
#18/==/TNAThane 20:38+020:40+02m61547.16611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#19/==/DRDadar Central 21:02+121:05+13m61571.5157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#20/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 21:40+11-181580.5-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.