Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:27:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:27:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1680699-0

15104/Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express
مڈاڈيه - گورکھپور انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     मण्डुवाडीह - गोरखपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

MUV/Manduadih --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat May 28, 2016 (09:41PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 C1
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Manduadih and Gorakhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 234 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MUV/Manduadih 
Arrives @ 11:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

14 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Manduadih and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%MUVManduadih» -05:25+2110.02180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.5
#2!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 05:35+805:43+118m313.520 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.3
#3!%%!%BCYVaranasi CityX 05:53+1705:55+172m216.86876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.9
#4%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 06:23+3206:25+322m3138.77179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.8
#5!%%!%SDTSadat 06:41+3906:43+392m1157.56578mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#6!%%!%JKNJakhanian 06:52+4306:54+442m1167.25082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#7!%%!%DLRDullahapurX 07:04+4407:06+452m1175.66680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#8!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 07:25+5007:30+505m2,3196.63674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#9!%%!%IAAIndara Junction 07:43+5107:45+532m21104.55675mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.2
#10!%%!%BLTRBelthara RoadX 08:14+5108:16+522m11131.75670mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11!%%!%LRDLar RoadXO 08:30+5008:32+502m11144.73375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.5
#12!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction 08:49+4308:51+442m11154.23275mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1910.3
#13!%%!%BTTBhatni JunctionX 09:10+3709:15+385m--1164.48375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1520.7
#14/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 09:30+4309:32+452m21185.26479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/GBGauri BazarO 09:46+4509:48+452m--1200.22581mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2234.1
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 11:10+9-81234.3-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site