Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:16:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:16:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06687/Mangalore Central - Haridwar SF Special
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಹರಿದ್ವಾರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ     

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> HW/Haridwar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.06687 Mangalore Central – Haridwar superfast special train will leave Mangalore Central at 22.30 hrs. on 02.04.2015 (Thursday) and reach Haridwar at 19.00 hrs.on 04.04.2015...
more...
(Saturday)..
Tue Mar 31, 2015 (10:56AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S13
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Haridwar.
Travel Time: 44h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 2479 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# --
    T  
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights
Platform# --
      S
HW/Haridwar 

15 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)» -22:30---10.04415mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3367.9
#2%--%UDUdupi 00:03-00:05-2m--267.96918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#3%--%KUDAKundapura 00:33-00:35-2m--299.95014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5848.7
#4%--%BTJLBhatkal 01:33-01:35-2m--2148.55615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:58109.9
#5%--%KAWRKarwar 03:33-03:35-2m--2258.56011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#6%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 04:35-04:45-10m--2318.6599mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00236.1
#7%--%RNRatnagiri 08:45-08:50-5m--2554.747132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:55278.2
#8/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 14:45-14:50-5m--2832.940 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3563.2
#9/==/BSRVasai Road 16:25-16:30-5m--2896.1696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations05:00345.6
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction 21:30-21:50-20m--21241.74837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
45 intermediate stations06:05301.9
#11/==/NADNagda Junction 03:55-04:00-5m--31543.668469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:20225.4
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction 07:20-07:30-10m--31769.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 08:50-08:55-5m--31876.968265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
51 intermediate stations05:10350.4
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 14:05-14:25-20m--32227.251210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:2370.3
#15/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 15:48-15:50-2m--32297.565228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08139.4
#16/==/RKRoorkee 17:58-18:00-2m--32436.942268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.7
#17%==%HWHaridwar• 19:00----32478.6-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site