Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:02:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:02:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16044⇒16856/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಪುದುಚೆರಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಸೇಲಂ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     मंगलूरू सेन्ट्रल - पुदुच्चेरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (वाया सेलम)

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
dinner available at calicut and shornur
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Sep 27, 2013 (09:45AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (05:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22604>22603>22606>22605>Empty to PDY>16855>16856>16857>16858>Empty to VM. Repeat.. PM @ VM. SM @ PRR. No. of Rakes-2
Rating: 3.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
  SA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Puducherry (Pondicherry) is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 10m    21 halts    Distance: 798 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1,3
     F 
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 3
      S
PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) 

21 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central» -16:50+21,310.07016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3945.8
#2%==%KGQKasaragodX 17:29+1217:30+131m1145.87318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#3%==%KZEKanhangad 17:49+1517:50+161m--168.97312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2429.3
#4/==/PAYPayyanurX 18:14+1818:15+191m2198.2589mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.7
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 18:50+1218:55+155m31131.96516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#6/==/TLYThalassery 19:14+1519:15+161m--1152.6629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#7/==/MAHEMaheX 19:24+1719:25+171m21161.88617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#8/==/BDJVadakaraX 19:34+2119:35+221m11174.75610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#9/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 20:25+1620:30+175m11220.96311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.2
#10/==/TIRTirurX 21:09+1821:10+201m21262.2499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction 22:05+622:15+1810m51307.25926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:00+2123:05+235m41351.43881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1949.8
#13/==/PTJPodanur Junction 00:24+1800:25+181m--2401.235400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 00:35+2100:40+215m32407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#15/==/TUPTiruppur 01:23+2501:25+252m22457.560306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#16/==/EDErode JunctionO 02:15+1902:20+215m12507.840174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3059.5
#17/==/SASalem Junction 03:50-1004:00+810m--2567.320283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:196.3
#18|--|SXTSalem Town 04:19+404:20+61m--2573.650284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5949.7
#19|--|ATUAttur 05:19-605:20+41m--2623.343227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4431.7
#20|--|CHSMChinna Salem 06:04-606:05+31m--2655.032140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3551.2
#21|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction 07:40-407:50+610m--2706.16645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5054.7
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction 08:40+1208:50+2610m--2760.83245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1037.6
#23/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)• 10:00-3-32798.4-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site