Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:21:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:21:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210833-0

12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail (PT)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಚೆನೈ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಮೇಲ್ / மங்களூரு சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் மெயில்     मंगलुरू - चेन्नई सुपरफास्ट मेल

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> MAS/Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. S10,S11 De-reserved between MAQ-CLT #1550710. 2. Booking NOT AVBL for all Class Between MAQ-QUILANDI 3. One half of RMS coach act as ladies coach for...
more...
12602.
Mon Jul 11, 2016 (05:25PM)
Updated: May 15 2017 (15:08) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16603>16604>12602>22637 Repeat.; PM @ MAQ. No of Rakes-4; One GS coach before A1 is divided into two. One half for RMS and other half act as normal GS.
Rating: 4.2/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
RMS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Chennai Central is 161 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 15m    31 halts    Distance: 889 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MJS/Manjeshwar and KGQ/Kasaragod
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

31 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)» -13:25+1110.04615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2216.9
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar 13:47+413:48+41m2116.98714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2028.9
#3/==/KGQKasaragod 14:08+914:10+92m1145.77718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#4/==/KZEKanhangad 14:28+1014:30+102m1168.86212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#5/==/CHVCharvattur 14:44+1214:45+121m2183.411112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.8
#6/==/PAYPayyanur 14:53+1714:55+172m2198.2879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#7/==/PAZPayangadiX 15:03+2015:05+192m21109.8449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 15:35+1015:40+135m31131.86916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#9/==/TLYThalassery 15:58+1416:00+142m21152.5699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#10/==/MAHEMahe 16:08+1516:10+152m21161.85917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#11/==/BDJVadakara 16:23+1416:25+132m11174.67310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#12/==/QLDKoyilandyX 16:43+1416:45+142m21196.64917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)XO 17:15+817:20+105m11220.94311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FKFerok 17:34+1117:35+121m11230.95115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#15/==/PGIParappanangadiX 17:53+1217:55+122m21246.06117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#16/==/TATanurX 18:03+1318:05+132m31254.16011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TIRTirur 18:13+1418:15+142m31262.1709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram 18:28+1618:30+162m21277.27917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1418.4
#19/==/PTBPattambiX 18:44+2218:45+221m21295.62324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.5
#20/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 19:15+919:25+2510m51307.14326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#21/==/OTPOttappalam 19:43+2619:45+252m11320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.3
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 20:20+1920:25+195m41351.34480mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0849.8
#23/==/PTJPodanur Junction 21:33+2021:35+212m31401.149400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.6
#24/==/TUPTiruppur 22:28+1722:30+182m21444.660306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#25/==/EDErode JunctionX 23:20+1623:25+185m11494.963174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.6
#26/==/SASalem JunctionX 00:22+1600:25+183m22554.574282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.5
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 02:03+1302:05+152m--2675.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#28/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 03:13+1403:15+142m22759.582215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX 03:33+2003:35+202m12784.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 04:03+2604:05+262m22820.47092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/TRLTiruvallur 04:28+2804:30+282m12847.47848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#32/==/PERPeramburXO 04:58+2405:00+232m12883.688mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#33/==/MASChennai Central• 05:40+9-32889.1-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site