Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:01:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:01:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1547153-0

56324/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಕೊಯಿಮತ್ತೂರು ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / மங்களூர் கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     मंगलुरू - कोयंबटूर फास्ट पैसेंजर

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 19, 2013 (11:57PM)
Updated: Jan 31 2017 (20:10) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA; with 56319/56320 Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger; Srivatsa Udupa
Rating: 4.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Coimbatore Main Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 0m    52 halts    Distance: 407 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

52 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangalore Central» -07:35+3210.02815mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:188.5
#2/==/ULLUllal 07:53+607:54+71m--18.56328mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#3/==/MJSManjeshwar 08:02+908:03+101m--116.96914mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#4/==/UAAUppalaX 08:09+1208:10+121m--123.86517mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#5/==/KMQKumbalaX 08:19+1308:20+141m--133.69219mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#6/==/KGQKasaragod 08:28+1708:30+172m1145.84418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#7/==/KLADKalanad HaltX 08:34+008:35+01m--148.7986mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.5
#8/==/KQKKotikulam 08:39+2008:40+201m--155.37326mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#9/==/BFRBekal FortX 08:44-08:45-1m--160.16612mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#10/==/KZEKanhangadX 08:53+2408:55+262m--168.97012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#11/==/NLENileshwarX 09:03+2909:05+282m--178.23914mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#12/==/CHVCharvattur 09:13+2709:15+272m--183.58612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:068.6
#13/==/TKQTrikarpur 09:21-09:22-1m--192.03413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:116.2
#14/==/PAYPayyanur 09:33+2609:35+272m2198.2429mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#15/==/ELMEzhimala 09:39-09:40-1m--1101.0593mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#16/==/PAZPayangadiXO 09:49+2709:50+291m21109.9509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#17/==/KPQKannapuram 09:59+2810:00+291m21117.4909mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#18/==/PPNSPappinisseri 10:04-10:05-1m--1123.41010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#19/==/VAPMValapattanamX 10:14+2410:15+241m--1125.0319mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#20/==/CQLChirakkalX 10:19-10:20-1m--1127.11427mSRKannur district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:204.8
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 10:40+1110:50+1310m31131.95416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#22/==/TLYThalassery 11:13+1111:15+122m21152.6699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#23/==/MAHEMaheX 11:23+1211:25+122m--1161.85617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#24/==/MUKEMukkali 11:29-11:30-1m11165.65517mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#25/==/NAUNadapuram Road 11:34-11:35-1m21169.210917mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.4
#26/==/BDJVadakara 11:38+1711:40+182m11174.76510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#27/==/PYOLPayyoli 11:49+011:50+01m11184.45612mSRPayyoli, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#28/==/QLDKoyilandy 12:03+1712:05+172m--1196.63617mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4024.3
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 12:45+112:50+95m31220.91811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:061.8
#30/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode SouthX 12:56+1012:57+111m--1222.74912mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#31/==/FKFerok 13:07+1113:08+121m--1230.94715mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#32/==/KNKadalundi 13:14+1513:15+151m--1235.6829mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#33/==/VLIVallikunnu 13:19+013:20+01m--1241.13313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34/==/PGIParappanangadi 13:29+1613:30+221m--1246.15417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#35/==/TATanur 13:39+2313:40+261m--1254.25311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/TIRTirur 13:49+2713:50+291m31262.2579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#37/==/TUATirunnavaya 13:59+2814:00+301m--1270.8176mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:236.4
#38/==/KTUKuttippuramXO 14:23+1614:25+242m21277.24017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.3
#39/==/PUMPallippuram 14:39+2314:40+271m--1286.63917mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.1
#40/==/PTBPattambiX 14:54+2514:55+261m21295.71524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.5
#41/==/SRRShoranur Junction 15:40+615:50+1610m51307.23926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#42/==/MNURMannanurX 15:59+1916:00+241m--1313.05232mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/OTPOttappalam 16:08+2516:10+252m11320.07033mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#44/==/PLPMPalappuramX 16:13-16:14-1m11323.54842mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#45/==/LDYLakkitiX 16:19+2716:20+311m--1327.55245mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#46/==/MNYMankaraXO 16:29+3016:30+301m11335.35056mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#47/==/PLLParliO 16:39+2916:40+301m11342.8963mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations01:008.6
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 17:40-817:50+1310m4,51351.44881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.6
#49/==/KJKDKanjikodeX 18:07+1718:08+201m11365.053118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#50/==/WRAWalayar 18:22+2418:23+271m11377.338214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#51/==/ETMDEttimadaiX 18:37+3018:38+301m11386.139313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#52/==/MDKIMadukaraiX 18:46+3018:47+311m--1391.328344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:219.8
#53/==/PTJPodanur Junction 19:08+2519:10+252m11401.114400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:255.9
#54/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction• 19:35+12-51407.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site