Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:40:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:40:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

17687/Marathwada Express
     मराठवाडा एक्सप्रेस

MMR/Manmad Junction --> DAB/Dharmabad

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Feb 19, 2015 (10:24PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:59) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D1
  6
 C1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Manmad Junction and Dharmabad.
Travel Time: 9h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 419 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DAB/Dharmabad 

22 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Dharmabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MMRManmad Junction» -15:00+1510.062582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#2/--/ANKAnkai 15:13+1015:15+122m2113.363622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#3|--|NSLNagarsolX 15:24+1715:25+191m--122.742589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#4|--|TRTarurX 15:34+2415:35+341m1129.093585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.8
#5|--|RGORotegaon 15:49+3315:50+341m--150.883547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#6|--|PSDParsoda 15:59+3716:00+371m1163.234530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#7|--|KAJGKaranjgaonX 16:09+3516:10+361m1168.464524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#8|--|LSRLasur 16:19+3916:20+401m--178.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#9|--|POZPotul 16:29+4316:30+431m1189.829554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.3
#10|--|DLBDaulatabad 16:49+3416:50+351m1199.113575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0012.5
#11|--|AWBAurangabad 17:50-1118:00+310m11111.634558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#12|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt 18:11-18:12-1m11117.993594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2437.3
#13|--|BDUBadnapur 18:36+1018:37+121m--1155.389523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#14|--|JJalna 18:50+1818:52+192m11174.572502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3744.6
#15|--|PTUPartur 19:29+2119:30+241m--1219.178465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.3
#16|--|SELUSeluX 19:51+2919:52+311m11246.474436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#17|--|MVOManwath RoadX 20:04+3520:05+371m--1261.344422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.6
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction 20:43+2620:45+302m11288.936411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.4
#19!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 21:33+1721:35+272m--1317.355383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.4
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 22:08+2722:10+302m--1347.735367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.4
#21!==!MUEMudkhed JunctionX 22:48+2022:50+252m--1370.1107378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1119.7
#22|--|UMRIUmri 23:01+4023:02+401m11389.856384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.8
#23|--|KEKKarkheli 23:19+3823:20+391m11405.518356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.8
#24|--|DABDharmabad• 00:05+5---2419.3-354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site