Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:41:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:41:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326199-0

17688/Marathwada Express
     मराठवाडा एक्सप्रेस

DAB/Dharmabad --> MMR/Manmad Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Feb 19, 2015 (10:25PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (14:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dharmabad and Manmad Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 421 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DAB/Dharmabad 
Arrives @ 13:20 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

22 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Dharmabad and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DABDharmabad» -04:00+2110.069354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#2|--|KEKKarkheli 04:12+504:13+51m1113.856357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.8
#3|--|UMRIUmriX 04:30+804:32+102m1129.647384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2519.7
#4|--|MUEMudkhed Junction 04:57+904:59+92m--149.252378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2622.4
#5!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 05:25+1005:30+145m1171.655367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.4
#6!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 06:03+1706:05+252m--1102.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#7!==!PBNParbhani Junction 06:38+2306:40+252m11130.597411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1727.6
#8|--|MVOManwath Road 06:57+3806:58+401m--1158.147422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.9
#9|--|SELUSelu 07:17+3807:18+391m11172.963436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2627.3
#10|--|PTUPartur 07:44+3807:45+391m--1200.262465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.6
#11|--|JJalnaX 08:28+3508:30+402m--1244.861502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#12|--|BDUBadnapurX 08:49+3908:50+421m--1264.057523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3937.3
#13|--|MKDDMukundwadi HaltO 09:29+309:30+31m11301.411594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:356.3
#14|--|AWBAurangabad 10:05+910:10+155m11307.758558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#15|--|DLBDaulatabad 10:23+1710:24+171m11320.270575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#16|--|POZPotulX 10:32+1810:33+191m11329.589554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.9
#17|--|LSRLasurX 10:41+2310:42+241m--1341.448536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#18|--|KAJGKaranjgaon 10:54+2510:55+271m11350.934524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#19|--|PSDParsoda 11:04+2511:05+291m11356.153530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#20|--|RGORotegaonXO 11:19+2611:20+361m--1368.593547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.8
#21|--|TRTarurXO 11:34+3511:35+421m11390.311585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:346.3
#22|--|NSLNagarsol 12:09+2112:10+241m--1396.613589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:429.4
#23|--|ANKAnkai 12:52-412:53+21m31406.043622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2715.1
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction• 13:20-1-51421.1-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site