Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:16:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:16:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1326199-0

17688/Marathwada Express
     मराठवाडा एक्सप्रेस

DAB/Dharmabad --> MMR/Manmad Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 6m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Feb 19, 2015 (10:25PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (14:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dharmabad and Manmad Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 421 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DAB/Dharmabad 
Arrives @ 13:20
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

22 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Dharmabad and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DABDharmabad» -04:00-110.069354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#2|--|KEKKarkheli 04:12-04:13-1m1113.856356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.7
#3|--|UMRIUmriX 04:30-04:32-2m1129.647384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2519.7
#4|--|MUEMudkhed Junction 04:57-04:59-2m--149.352378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2622.4
#5!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 05:25-05:30-5m1171.655367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.4
#6!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 06:03-06:05-2m--1102.152383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#7!==!PBNParbhani Junction 06:38-06:40-2m11130.597411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1727.6
#8|--|MVOManwath Road 06:57-06:58-1m--1158.147422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.9
#9|--|SELUSelu 07:17-07:18-1m11172.963436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2627.3
#10|--|PTUPartur 07:44-07:45-1m--1200.262465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.6
#11|--|JJalnaX 08:28-08:30-2m--1244.961502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#12|--|BDUBadnapurX 08:49-08:50-1m--1264.157523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3937.3
#13|--|MKDDMukundwadi HaltO 09:29-09:30-1m11301.411594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:356.3
#14|--|AWBAurangabad 10:05-10:10-5m11307.758558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#15|--|DLBDaulatabad 10:23-10:24-1m11320.270575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#16|--|POZPotul 10:32-10:33-1m11329.589554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.9
#17|--|LSRLasurX 10:41-10:42-1m--1341.448536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#18|--|KAJGKaranjgaon 10:54-10:55-1m11350.934524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#19|--|PSDParsoda 11:04-11:05-1m11356.153530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#20|--|RGORotegaonXO 11:19-11:20-1m--1368.593547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.8
#21|--|TRTarurXO 11:34-11:35-1m11390.311585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:346.3
#22|--|NSLNagarsol 12:09-12:10-1m--1396.613589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:429.4
#23|--|ANKAnkai 12:52-12:53-1m31406.043622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2715.1
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction• 13:20--51421.1-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site