Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 20:50:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 20:50:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent argumentation with 3A coach as B3 wef 13.06.15
Fri Jun 19, 2015 (08:05PM)

14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
मरुधर एक्सप्रेस ( सुल्तानपुर के रास्ते)     Marudhar

Jun 30 (10:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP 7[BSB TO AF] BGKT WDP - 4/B [AF...
Read more...
TO JU]

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 35m    2 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 9
S T  F 
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 2
S T  F 
SLN/Sultanpur Junction 

2 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -18:15+21910.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/BTPBabatpur  18:32+3418:34+352m--118.65684mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/JOPJaunpur City  19:16+4019:18+402m3157.55687mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4%==/SLNSultanpur Junction•  20:50+4620:55+475m21143.38799mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5%==%NHHNihalgarhX  21:30+1:0121:32+1:042m--1193.735108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  00:05+2600:30+2325m42282.767124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/ONUnnao Junction  01:19+3701:21+372m--2337.331129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:55+2902:00+345m82354.781128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/ETWEtawah  03:43+1:0603:45+1:072m22494.069154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  04:33+1:2804:35+1:302m32549.444166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/TDLTundla JunctionO  05:25+1:1705:30+1:225m--2585.834167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/AFAgra FortX06:10+1:2906:35+1:2625m22608.816170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
13/-=/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  06:43+1:3606:45+1:382m--2610.962168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|AHAchhnera JunctionX  07:08+1:4407:10+1:472m--2634.853170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|BTEBharatpur JunctionX  07:41+1:5307:43+1:552m12662.259174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
16|--|NBINadbai  08:12+2:0608:14+2:102m12690.670203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
17|--|KLKherliX  08:28+2:1208:30+2:152m12706.932219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
18|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road  09:08+1:5909:10+1:592m12727.026242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
19|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX  10:25+1:2210:30+1:235m--2759.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
20|==|DODausaX  10:50+1:3110:52+1:312m12787.872333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
21|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  11:39+1:3011:41+1:332m22843.814426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22|==|JPJaipur Junction  12:05+1:2112:20+1:1915m32849.252434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23|==|FLPhulera Junction  13:23+1:0513:25+1:082m--2904.361386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
24|--|SBRSambhar LakeX  13:32+1:1413:34+1:142m--2911.575368mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
25|--|NACNawa City  13:56+1:2013:58+1:202m--2939.167390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
26|--|KMNCKuchaman City  14:12+1:2214:14+1:232m--2954.761404mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
27|--|MKNMakrana Junction  14:28+1:2414:30+1:242m--2968.974423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
28|--|DNADegana JunctionX  15:05+1:2515:08+1:263m--21012.378339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
29|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  15:42+1:3015:47+1:315m--21056.355322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
30|--|GOTNGotan  16:09+1:2816:11+1:282m--21076.550323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
31|=-|JUJodhpur Junction  17:50+1:04---21159.6-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site