Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 06:06:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 06:06:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 3AC Coach from 2/2/14- 1/3/14
Mon Jan 27, 2014 (07:23PM)

14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
     Marudhar

Sep 03 2014 (1:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP 7[BSB TO AF] BGKT WDP - 4/B [AF...
Read more...
TO JU]

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 35m    2 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 9
S T  F 
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 2
S T  F 
SLN/Sultanpur Junction 

2 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%BSBVaranasi Junction»  -18:15+10910.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%BTPBabatpur  18:32+2618:34+252m--118.65684mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%JOPJaunpur City  19:16+3219:18+322m3157.55687mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%SLNSultanpur Junction•  20:50+3720:55+375m21143.38799mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5%==%NHHNihalgarhX  21:30+5321:32+542m--1193.735108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  00:05+2000:30+1525m42282.767124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/ONUnnao Junction  01:19+2601:21+262m--2337.331129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:55+2002:00+245m82354.781128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/ETWEtawah  03:43+4703:45+482m22494.069154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  04:33+1:0204:35+1:032m32549.444166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/TDLTundla JunctionO  05:25+1:1705:30+1:195m--2585.834167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/AFAgra FortX06:10+1:0706:35+1:0325m22608.816170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
13/--/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  06:43+1:1106:45+1:112m--2610.962168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|AHAchhnera JunctionX  07:08+1:2107:10+1:242m--2634.853170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|BTEBharatpur JunctionX  07:41+1:3907:43+1:402m12662.259174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
16|--|NBINadbai  08:12+1:4808:14+1:512m12690.670203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
17|--|KLKherliX  08:28+1:5308:30+1:562m12706.932219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
18|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road  09:08+1:3209:10+1:332m12727.026242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
19|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX  10:25+1:1210:30+1:155m--2759.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
20|==|DODausaX  10:50+1:2110:52+1:212m12787.872333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
21|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  11:39+1:1911:41+1:202m22843.814426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22|==|JPJaipur Junction  12:05+1:1112:20+1:0915m32849.252434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23|==|FLPhulera Junction  13:23+5513:25+592m--2904.361386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
24|--|SBRSambhar LakeX  13:32+1:0413:34+1:052m--2911.575368mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
25|--|NACNawa City  13:56+1:1313:58+1:132m--2939.167390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
26|--|KMNCKuchaman City  14:12+1:1514:14+1:152m--2954.761404mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
27|--|MKNMakrana Junction  14:28+1:1514:30+1:162m--2968.974423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
28|--|DNADegana JunctionX  15:05+1:1615:08+1:183m--21012.378339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
29|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  15:42+1:2215:47+1:245m--21056.355322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
30|--|GOTNGotan  16:09+1:2416:11+1:252m--21076.550323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
31|=-|JUJodhpur Junction  17:50+59---21159.6-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site