Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 22:29:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 22:29:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Permanent argumentation with 3A coach as B3 wef 13.06.15
Fri Jun 19, 2015 (08:05PM)

14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
मरुधर एक्सप्रेस ( सुल्तानपुर के रास्ते)     Marudhar

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (2:21AM) by Harsh**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP 7[BSB TO AF] BGKT WDP - 4/B [AF TO...
more...
JU]
Rating: 3.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    2 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 9
S T  F 
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
S T  F 
SLN/Sultanpur Junction 

2 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -18:15+3910.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#2/==/BTPBabatpur  18:32+1718:34+182m--118.65485mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4338.9
#3/==/JOPJaunpur City  19:17+2319:19+232m3157.55787mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3185.8
#4/==/SLNSultanpur Junction•  20:50+1320:55+155m21143.38499mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3650.5
#5%==%NHHNihalgarhX  21:31+4921:33+512m--1193.835108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3289.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX00:05+2000:30+1625m42282.867124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4954.4
#7/==/ONUnnao Junction  01:19+3601:21+372m--2337.231128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.6
#8/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:55+2502:00+285m82354.781129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:43139.4
#9/==/ETWEtawah  03:43+1:3403:45+1:392m22494.169 NCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4855.3
#10/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionO  04:33+1:4904:35+1:492m32549.544167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5036.4
#11/==/TDLTundla JunctionO  05:25+1:5405:30+1:595m--2585.934167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4022.9
#12/--/AFAgra FortX  06:10+2:0406:35+2:0425m22608.812169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  06:45+2:0706:47+2:102m--2610.958171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14|--|AHAchhnera JunctionX  07:12+2:1807:14+2:202m--2634.937174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4427.4
#15|--|BTEBharatpur JunctionX  07:58+2:1908:00+2:012m12662.290175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.4
#16|--|NBINadbai  08:19+2:2408:21+2:312m12690.673203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17|--|KLKherliX  08:35+2:3108:37+2:322m12707.638219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3119.5
#18|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road  09:08+2:2009:10+2:212m12727.126242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1531.9
#19|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX  10:25+2:0210:30+2:035m--2759.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#20|==|DODausaX  10:50+1:5110:52+1:512m12787.672334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.1
#21|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  11:39+2:0611:41+2:082m22843.814424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.4
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction  12:05+2:0012:20+1:5915m32849.252436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#23|==|FLPhulera Junction  13:23+1:4713:25+1:492m--2903.865388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#24|--|SBRSambhar LakeX  13:32+1:5613:34+1:562m--2911.375369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#25|--|NACNawa City  13:56+1:5813:58+1:592m--2939.067390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#26|--|KMNCKuchaman City  14:12+2:0014:14+1:432m--2954.760405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#27|--|MKNMakrana Junction  14:28+1:4314:30+1:442m--2968.673426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3643.7
#28|--|DNADegana JunctionX  15:06+2:0115:09+2:023m--21012.364340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#29|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  15:50+2:0215:55+2:035m--21056.385322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1419.9
#30|--|GOTNGotan  16:09+1:4916:11+1:492m--21076.150324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3983.1
#31|==|JUJodhpur Junction  17:50+1:46---21159.2-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site