Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 07:30:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 07:30:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 3AC Coach from 2/2/14- 1/3/14
Mon Jan 27, 2014 (07:23PM)

14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)

Sep 03 2014 (1:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GEN-GEN-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B2-B1-A1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
GZB WAP 7[BSB TO AF] BGKT WDP - 4/B [AF...
Read more...
TO JU]
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 35m    2 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 9
S T  F 
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 2
S T  F 
SLN/Sultanpur Junction 

2 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -18:15+1:06910.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/BTPBabatpur  18:32+1:2118:34+1:202m--118.65684mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/JOPJaunpur City  19:16+1:2419:18+1:242m3157.55687mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4%==/SLNSultanpur Junction•  20:50+5020:55+515m21143.38799mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5%==%NHHNihalgarhX  21:30+1:3321:32+1:352m--1193.735108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  00:05+5400:30+4925m42282.767124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/ONUnnao Junction  01:19+1:2601:21+1:262m--2337.331129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:55+1:0302:00+1:105m82354.781128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/ETWEtawah  03:43+2:1803:45+2:212m22494.069154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  04:33+2:3804:35+2:412m32549.444166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/TDLTundla JunctionO  05:25+2:5805:30+2:445m--2585.834167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/AFAgra FortX06:10+2:3206:35+2:3125m22608.816170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
13/-=/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  06:43+2:4106:45+2:452m--2610.962168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|AHAchhnera JunctionX  07:08+2:5307:10+2:572m--2634.853170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|BTEBharatpur JunctionX  07:41+2:5507:43+2:562m12662.259174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
16|--|NBINadbai  08:12+3:1508:14+3:192m12690.670203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
17|--|KLKherliX  08:28+3:1908:30+3:202m12706.932219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
18|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road  09:08+2:4709:10+2:472m12727.026242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
19|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX  10:25+2:5710:30+2:575m--2759.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
20|==|DODausaX  10:50+3:0210:52+3:022m12787.872333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
21|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  11:39+2:5911:41+2:592m22843.814426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22|==|JPJaipur Junction  12:05+2:4812:20+2:4615m32849.252434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23|==|FLPhulera Junction  13:23+2:2913:25+2:312m--2904.361386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
24|--|SBRSambhar LakeX  13:32+2:4513:34+2:462m--2911.575368mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
25|--|NACNawa City  13:56+2:5013:58+2:512m--2939.167390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
26|--|KMNCKuchaman City  14:12+2:5314:14+2:312m--2954.761404mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
27|--|MKNMakrana Junction  14:28+2:3214:30+2:322m--2968.974423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
28|--|DNADegana JunctionX  15:05+2:3515:08+2:383m--21012.378339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
29|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  15:42+2:4815:47+2:515m--21056.355322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
30|--|GOTNGotan  16:09+2:4816:11+2:492m--21076.550323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
31|=-|JUJodhpur Junction  17:50+3:02---21159.6-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site