Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:02:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:02:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2067614-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2169079-0

14853/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
     मरुधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया फैज़ाबाद)

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Adding one more 3A on 11th & 13th March,2017
Mon Mar 06, 2017 (06:58PM)
Updated: Jan 13 2017 (11:16) by Banerjee™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 80 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 1200 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and SKB/Shikohabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 9
 M W  S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night (Avg 3h 29m late)
Platform# --
S T T  
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

34 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -17:25+58910.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#2/==/BTPBabatpur 17:42+1:1617:44+1:162m--118.66285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#3%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 18:22+1:2718:24+1:282m--157.66983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.4
#4%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 18:53+1:1718:55+1:192m--191.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3743.9
#5%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 19:32+1:2519:34+1:272m11134.97992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#6!==!GGJGoshainGanj 19:51+1:3519:53+1:352m--1157.26698mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.7
#7!==!AYAyodhya Junction 20:22+1:4120:24+1:422m11188.91899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#8|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX 20:48+1:4020:53+1:415m--1196.051104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#9!==!RDLRudauli 21:38+1:3321:40+1:342m--1234.144109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2361.4
#10!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 23:03+1:0723:05+1:122m--1295.528123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0028.3
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:05+1:3300:30+1:3825m42323.867124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4954.4
#12/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 01:19+1:4901:21+1:492m22378.231128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.6
#13/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:55+1:4402:00+1:545m82395.881129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:43139.5
#14/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 03:43+2:5703:45+3:012m22535.381153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#15/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionO 04:26+3:3104:28+3:432m32590.638167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.4
#16/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 05:25+4:0805:30+4:155m22627.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#17/==/AFAgra FortX 06:10+4:2806:35+4:2625m22650.012169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.1
#18/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 06:45+4:2706:47+4:342m--2652.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#19%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 07:12+4:3807:14+4:392m12676.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.4
#20%--%BTEBharatpur JunctionX 08:01+4:2608:03+4:272m12703.485175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#21|--|NBINadbai 08:23+4:3808:25+4:382m12731.868203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#22|--|KLKherliX 08:40+4:4008:42+4:402m12748.773219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#23|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 08:58+4:4509:00+4:462m12768.224242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2031.9
#24|--|BKIBandikui Junction 10:20+4:1110:25+4:115m62800.269283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2528.7
#25%==%DODausaX 10:50+4:1210:52+4:132m12828.872334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.1
#26%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 11:39+4:0811:41+4:082m22884.914424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.4
#27%==%JPJaipur Junction 12:05+3:5912:20+4:0215m32890.352436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#28%==%FLPhulera Junction 13:23+3:4913:25+3:522m--2945.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#29|--|SBRSambhar LakeX 13:32+3:5913:34+4:002m12952.575369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#30|--|NACNawa City 13:56+4:0213:58+4:022m12980.267390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#31|--|KMNCKuchaman City 14:12+4:0814:14+4:112m12995.960405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#32|--|MKNMakrana Junction 14:28+4:1114:30+4:112m121009.862426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.7
#33|--|DNADegana JunctionX 15:12+4:1215:23+4:0511m--21053.551340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#34|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionO 16:15+3:5316:24+3:579m--21097.444322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#35|--|GOTNGotanX 16:51+3:5316:53+3:532m--21117.349324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.1
#36|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 18:35+3:29---21200.4-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site