Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:24:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:24:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2067614-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2169079-0

14853/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
     मरुधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया फैज़ाबाद)

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.)Temporary augmentation of one SL coach on 24.05.17; 2.) 2S available between Jaipur and Jodhpur
Sat May 20, 2017 (06:01AM)
Updated: Apr 01 2017 (15:59) by Banerjee™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 80 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 1200 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and SKB/Shikohabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 9
 M W  S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night (Avg 3h 10m late)
Platform# --
S T T  
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

34 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -17:25+42910.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#2/==/BTPBabatpur 17:42+5917:44+1:002m--118.66285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#3%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 18:22+1:0918:24+1:102m--157.66983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.4
#4%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 18:53+1:2018:55+1:212m--191.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3743.9
#5%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 19:32+1:2919:34+1:302m11134.97992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#6!==!GGJGoshainGanj 19:51+1:3619:53+1:362m--1157.26698mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.7
#7!==!AYAyodhya Junction 20:22+1:4020:24+1:412m11188.91899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#8|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX 20:48+1:3820:53+1:385m--1196.051104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#9!==!RDLRudauli 21:38+1:3021:40+1:302m--1234.144109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2361.4
#10!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 23:03+1:0423:05+1:082m--1295.528123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0028.3
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:05+1:1600:30+1:2025m42323.867124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4954.4
#12/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 01:19+1:3201:21+1:332m22378.231 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.6
#13/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:55+1:5702:00+2:075m82395.881129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:43139.5
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction 03:43+2:5403:45+2:592m22535.381153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#15/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionO 04:26+3:2204:28+3:292m32590.638167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.4
#16/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 05:25+3:5805:30+4:055m22627.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#17/==/AFAgra FortX 06:10+4:1306:35+4:1225m22650.012 NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.1
#18/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 06:45+4:0406:47+4:092m--2652.058 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#19%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 07:12+4:1207:14+4:132m12676.035 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.4
#20|--|BTEBharatpur JunctionX 08:01+4:0208:03+4:022m12703.485 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#21|--|NBINadbai 08:23+4:1508:25+4:182m12731.868203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#22|--|KLKherliX 08:40+4:1908:42+4:212m12748.773 NCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#23|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 08:58+4:1009:00+4:112m12768.224242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2031.9
#24|--|BKIBandikui Junction 10:20+3:4610:25+3:465m62800.169 NWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2528.7
#25%==%DODausaX 10:50+3:4910:52+3:492m12828.872 NWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.1
#26%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 11:39+3:4511:41+3:472m22884.914424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.4
#27%==%JPJaipur Junction 12:05+3:3712:20+3:3715m32890.352436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#28%==%FLPhulera Junction 13:23+3:2713:25+3:302m--2945.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#29|--|SBRSambhar LakeX 13:32+3:3913:34+3:392m12952.575369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#30|--|NACNawa City 13:56+3:4313:58+3:432m12980.267390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#31|--|KMNCKuchaman City 14:12+3:4514:14+3:462m12995.860405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#32|--|MKNMakrana Junction 14:28+3:4614:30+3:482m121009.862426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.7
#33|--|DNADegana JunctionX 15:12+3:4715:23+3:4011m121053.451 NWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#34|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionO 16:15+3:2916:24+3:289m--21097.444322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#35|--|GOTNGotanX 16:51+3:2516:53+3:252m--21117.349324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.1
#36|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 18:35+3:10---21200.4- NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site