Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:18:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:18:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2067614-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2169079-0

14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
     मरुधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया फैज़ाबाद)

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Adding one more 3A on 09th & 11th March,2017
Mon Mar 06, 2017 (06:58PM)
Updated: Jan 13 2017 (11:16) by Banerjee™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction is 80 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 0m    35 halts    Distance: 1200 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and PNK/Panki
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 2
 M  T S
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night (Avg 3h 5m late)
Platform# --
S T  F 
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

35 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction» -09:30+41210.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 09:36+4509:38+472m112.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.1
#3|--|GOTNGotan 10:50+1:0910:52+1:102m1183.157324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 11:13+1:1111:18+1:125m11102.963322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction 12:00+1:1312:03+1:143m11146.985340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3143.7
#6|--|MKNMakrana JunctionX 12:34+1:1812:36+1:202m11190.642426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2013.9
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX 12:56+1:1312:58+1:132m11204.545405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.7
#8|--|NACNawa City 13:19+1:0713:21+1:072m11220.252390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3227.7
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake 13:53+1:0213:55+1:062m11247.911369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.5
#10|--|FLPhulera JunctionX 14:35+4214:37+482m31255.462388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction 15:30+4615:45+4715m11310.140436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#12%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 15:53+5215:55+522m11315.575424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4556.1
#13%==%DODausaX 16:40+5016:42+502m21371.645334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.7
#14%==%BKIBandikui Junction 17:20+3917:25+415m51400.287283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2231.9
#15|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 17:47+1:0317:49+1:032m11432.273242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#16|--|KLKherli 18:05+1:1018:07+1:112m11451.768219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#17|--|NBINadbai 18:22+1:1018:24+1:122m11468.650203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3428.4
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 18:58+1:1619:00+1:162m11497.075 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.4
#19%--%AHAchhnera Junction 19:22+1:2819:24+1:292m--1524.463174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 19:47+1:4319:49+1:472m--1548.48171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#21/==/AFAgra FortX 20:05+1:4220:30+1:4325m11550.416169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#22/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 21:55+1:3922:00+1:445m--1573.481166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 22:27+1:3622:29+1:382m21609.868167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.3
#24/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 23:18+1:4223:20+1:432m31665.170153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00139.5
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:20+2:0701:25+2:115m82804.648129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction 01:47+2:3001:49+2:302m--2822.254128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 02:50+2:5803:45+2:3555m12876.649124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 04:20+2:5204:22+2:572m--2905.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5961.3
#29!==!RDLRudauli 05:21+3:0405:23+3:052m--2966.344109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.1
#30!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 06:15+2:5606:23+2:548m121004.426104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#31|--|AYAyodhya Junction 06:39+2:5706:41+2:582m--21011.57099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#32!==!GGJGoshainGanjX 07:08+3:0207:10+3:022m--21043.25898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.3
#33!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 07:33+3:0207:35+3:032m--21065.56692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4043.9
#34%--%SHGShahganj Junction 08:15+3:1108:17+3:122m--21109.47290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#35%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 08:45+3:1808:50+3:165m--21142.83683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#36/==/BTPBabatpur 09:55+3:0409:57+3:042m--21181.83485mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3318.6
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 10:30+3:05---21200.4- NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site