Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:44:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:44:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2067614-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0

14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
     मरुधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुल्तानपुर)

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 13m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Nov 04, 2016 (06:28PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:11) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 24h 20m    29 halts    Distance: 1159 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 2h 18m late)
Platform# 9
S T  F 
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night (Avg 4h 51m late)
Platform# --
 M W  S
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

29 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -18:15+2:18910.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#2/==/BTPBabatpur 18:32+2:1518:34+2:152m--118.65585mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4339.1
#3/==/JOPJaunpur City 19:17+1:5819:19+1:592m3157.76585mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1985.7
#4/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 20:38+2:2920:43+2:315m31143.46398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#5%==%NHHNihalgarh 21:31+2:3521:33+2:362m--1193.835108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3289.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:05+2:2500:30+2:1625m42282.867124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4954.4
#7/==/ONUnnao Junction 01:19+2:1801:21+2:182m22337.231128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.6
#8/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:55+2:3202:00+2:485m82354.881129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:43139.4
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction 03:43+4:3403:45+4:372m22494.281154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#10/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionO 04:26+4:5104:28+4:532m32549.538167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.4
#11/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 05:25+5:2505:30+5:235m--2586.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#12/==/AFAgra FortX 06:10+5:4506:35+5:4625m22608.912169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.1
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 06:45+5:4706:47+5:572m--2611.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 07:12+6:0607:14+6:082m--2635.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.5
#15%--%BTEBharatpur JunctionX 08:01+5:5308:03+5:532m12662.485175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#16|--|NBINadbai 08:23+6:0208:25+5:442m12690.868203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#17|--|KLKherliX 08:40+5:4808:42+5:492m12707.873219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#18|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 08:58+5:3909:00+5:212m12727.324242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2031.9
#19|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX 10:20+5:4410:25+5:465m--2759.269283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2528.7
#20%==%DODausaX 10:50+5:4710:52+5:472m12787.872334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.1
#21%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 11:39+5:2311:41+5:452m22844.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.4
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction 12:05+5:1312:20+5:3115m32849.452436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#23%==%FLPhulera Junction 13:23+5:3413:25+5:372m--2904.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#24|--|SBRSambhar LakeX 13:32+5:1013:34+5:302m12911.575369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#25|--|NACNawa City 13:56+5:1413:58+5:342m12939.267390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#26|--|KMNCKuchaman City 14:12+5:1614:14+5:382m12954.960405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#27|--|MKNMakrana Junction 14:28+5:1714:30+5:392m12968.862426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.7
#28|--|DNADegana JunctionX 15:12+5:1715:23+5:3311m--21012.551340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#29|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionO 16:15+5:2416:24+5:389m--21056.544322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#30|--|GOTNGotan 16:51+5:3316:53+5:342m--21076.349324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.1
#31|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 18:35+4:51---21159.4-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site