Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:40:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:40:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2067614-0

14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
     मरुधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुलतानपुर)

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Adding one more 3A on 10th & 12th March,2017
Mon Mar 06, 2017 (06:58PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (08:59) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction is 39 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 15m    30 halts    Distance: 1159 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HNG/Hirangaon and PNK/Panki
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
S T  F 
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night (Avg 2h 32m late)
Platform# --
 M W  S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

30 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction» -09:30+13210.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 09:36+1309:38+182m112.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.1
#3|--|GOTNGotan 10:50+3310:52+342m1183.157324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 11:13+3611:18+385m11102.963322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction 12:00+4112:03+413m21146.985340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3143.7
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction 12:34+4712:36+482m11190.642426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2013.9
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX 12:56+3712:58+372m11204.545405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.7
#8|--|NACNawa City 13:19+3313:21+342m11220.252390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3227.7
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake 13:53+2313:55+232m11247.911369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.5
#10|--|FLPhulera JunctionX 14:35+914:37+162m11255.462388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction 15:30+1715:45+1715m11310.140436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#12%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 15:53+2115:55+212m11315.575424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4556.1
#13%==%DODausaX 16:40+1716:42+172m21371.645334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.7
#14%==%BKIBandikui Junction 17:20+417:25+65m61400.287283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2231.9
#15|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 17:47+2817:49+282m11432.273242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#16|--|KLKherliX 18:05+3218:07+332m11451.768219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#17|--|NBINadbai 18:22+3418:24+382m11468.650203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3428.4
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 18:58+4919:00+492m11497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.4
#19%--%AHAchhnera Junction 19:22+1:0219:24+1:032m--1524.463174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 19:47+1:1519:49+1:162m21548.48171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#21/==/AFAgra FortX 20:05+1:1320:30+1:1225m11550.416169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#22/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 21:55+1:1422:00+1:215m--1573.481166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 22:27+1:3722:29+1:372m21609.868167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.3
#24/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 23:18+1:4423:20+1:452m31665.170153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00139.5
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:20+1:4801:25+1:525m82804.648129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction 01:47+2:2201:49+2:252m32822.254128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 02:50+2:4303:25+2:3435m12876.653124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4189.0
#28%==%NHHNihalgarh 05:06+2:3405:08+2:352m--2965.664108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.5
#29/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 05:55+2:4205:57+2:432m221016.17598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0985.7
#30/==/JOPJaunpur City 07:06+2:5507:08+2:552m121101.73785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0339.1
#31/==/BTPBabatpur 08:11+2:4008:13+2:402m--21140.83585mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3218.6
#32/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 08:45+2:32---21159.4-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site